Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wbpwd/Ae/Dgpsd/Niet 13/2024 25/Sl No 02
|
| Description |
Cleaning And Disinfecting (2 Times In A Year) Of Overhead Water Tank And Underground Water Reservoir To Bicharak Abasan, New Court, Durgapur Sub Division Office And I.B,&Amp#X0d
Zonal C.E. Office, Wbnvf Head Qtr
|
| Organisation | PWD | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_PWD_806422_1 |
|
Reference Number |
WBPWD/AE/DGPSD/NIET 13/2024-25/Sl.02 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 3115 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Durgapur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://wbtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1791754 |
| Start Date | January 24, 2025 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/02/2025
Expired 573 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Wbpwd/ae/dgpsd/niet 13/2024-25/sl no 1
Cleaning and disinfecting of overhead and underground &#x0d water reservoir &#x0d (2 times in a year) &#x0d at sub-divisional hospital, bidhannagar,&#x0d durgapur under durgapur sub-division, &#x0d pwd, during the year 2024-2025.&#x0d
Read moreWbpwd/ae/dgpsd/niet 11/2024-25/sl no.1
Construction of 4 nos guard wall to restrict traffic at old and damaged bridge at 11.50km and 13.50 km on tildanga-silampur road of durgapur sub-division&#x0d under asansol division, pwd in the district of paschim bardhaman&#x0d
Read moreWbpwd/ae/dgpsd/niet 11/2024-25/sl no.2
Andal station road (mdr)- patch repairing work in stretches by pothole, premix and&#x0d seal coat from ch. 0.2 kmp to 0.80 kmp under durgapur sub-division of asansol division, pwd in the district of paschim bardhaman&#x0d
Read moreWbpwd/ae/dgpsd/niet 10/2024-25
Refilling of the fire extinguisher of different types at sub-divisional hospital, bidhannagar, durgapur, under asansol division pwd in the district of paschim bardhaman during the year 2024-25
Read moreWbpwd/ae/dgpsd/niet 12/2024-25
Repairing and painting of outside walls of camp office / sdm bungalow and boundary wall at durgapur under durgapur sub-division, pwd of asansol division, in the district of paschim bardhaman
Read moreWbpwd/ae/dgpsd/niet 02/2025-26
Reconstruction of broken boundary wall at the back side of administration block of durgapur sub-divisional hospital under the jurisdiction of durgapur sub-division, p.w.d
Read moreWbpwd/ae/dgpsd/niet 04/2025-26/sl-1
Regular maintenance work ( s and p) to different ward at durgapur sub-divisional hospital, durgapur under asansol division, pwd
Read moreof your Industry type