Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Supply Of Vegetables Eggs Milk Product To Main Canteen At Alumina Refine
Description
Organisation Materials | Ministry of Mines
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3540133
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 07, 2023 21:06
End Date
Expired 06/07/2023

Expired 1158 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MOCHIRAM BEHERA

Contract Value

1633271.77

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Amit Prasad Sheopure
Ministry: Ministry Of Mines
Department: Materials
Organisation: National Aluminium Company Limited, Bhubaneswar

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status Status
1 karunakar behera 02-07-2023 10:57:05 MSE Disqualified
2 MOCHIRAM BEHERA 05-07-2023 10:32:35 MSE Qualified
3 RAMESH KUMAR BADTYA 05-07-2023 19:19:06 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
4 sudhakar pradhan 06-07-2023 08:38:28 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MOCHIRAM BEHERA( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SUPPLY OF VEGETABLES EGGS MILK PRODUCT TO MAIN CANTEEN AT ALUMINA REFINE 1633271.77 L1
2 sudhakar pradhan Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SUPPLY OF VEGETABLES EGGS MILK PRODUCT TO MAIN CANTEEN AT ALUMINA REFINE 1807438.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - SUPPLY OF VEGETABLES EGGS MILK PRODUCT TO MAIN CANTEEN AT ALUMINA REFINERY NALCO DAMANJODI Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 1633271.770
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise