Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Supply Of Vegetables Eggs Milk Products To Main Canteen Alumina Refinery
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5184698 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 20, 2024 16:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/08/2024
Expired 761 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
sudhakar pradhan
Contract Value
1405405.8
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Amit Prasad Sheopure
Ministry:
Ministry Of Mines
Department:
Materials
Organisation:
National Aluminium Company Limited, Bhubaneswar
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 06-08-2024 09:59:41 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 2 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 06-08-2024 10:27:42 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 3 | karunakar behera | 05-08-2024 21:24:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 4 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-08-2024 10:03:29 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 5 | MITU PATRA | 05-08-2024 12:00:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 6 | MOCHIRAM BEHERA | 06-08-2024 07:27:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 7 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 06-08-2024 09:38:13 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 8 | Safe Shadow Security Services | 06-08-2024 10:34:42 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 9 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 06-08-2024 09:58:44 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 10 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 06-08-2024 10:12:41 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 11 | sudhakar pradhan | 06-08-2024 09:03:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 12 | SUNIL KUMAR PADHY | 05-08-2024 19:13:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 13 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 06-08-2024 10:08:49 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 14 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-08-2024 10:15:34 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 15 | UDAYA NATHA BADTYA | 03-08-2024 19:25:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 16 | Vaikunth Group Enterprises | 06-08-2024 10:27:42 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | sudhakar pradhan | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SUPPLY OF VEGETABLES EGGS MILK PRODUCTS TO MAIN CANTEEN ALUMINA REFINERY | 1405405.80 | L1 |
| 2 | MOCHIRAM BEHERA | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SUPPLY OF VEGETABLES EGGS MILK PRODUCTS TO MAIN CANTEEN ALUMINA REFINERY | 1690000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | karunakar behera | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SUPPLY OF VEGETABLES EGGS MILK PRODUCTS TO MAIN CANTEEN ALUMINA REFINERY | 1850000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | UDAYA NATHA BADTYA | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SUPPLY OF VEGETABLES EGGS MILK PRODUCTS TO MAIN CANTEEN ALUMINA REFINERY | 2210300.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MITU PATRA | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SUPPLY OF VEGETABLES EGGS MILK PRODUCTS TO MAIN CANTEEN ALUMINA REFINERY | 2240502.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SUNIL KUMAR PADHY | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SUPPLY OF VEGETABLES EGGS MILK PRODUCTS TO MAIN CANTEEN ALUMINA REFINERY | 2403447.60 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - SUPPLY OF VEGETABLES EGGS MILK PRODUCTS TO MAIN CANTEEN ALUMINA REFINERY NALCO DAMANJODI | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1405405.800 |