Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎯 Procurement Opportunity: Pin Fixing Band Back Sight 🎯 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Pin Fixing Band Back Sight For Drg No. 29 P 0006, Intended For Use With 0.315" Sporting Rifles. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 27, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Bids. The Procurement Will Be Subject To The Fulfilment Of All Government Procurement Norms And Standards. Keywords: Pin Fixing Band Back Sight, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Sporting Rifle Accessories, Government Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pin Fixing Band Back Sight To Drg. No. : 29 P 0006 (For 0.315" Sporting Rifle)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4869450 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 17, 2024 22:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/04/2024
Expired 857 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BOBBY INDUSTRIES | Make : BOBBY INDUSTRIES Model : PIN FIXING BAND BACK SIGHT Title : PIN FIXING BAND BACK SIGHT TO DRG. NO. : 29P 0006 (FOR 0.315" SPORTING RIFLE) | 26-04-2024 13:09:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ELMECH ENTERPRISE | Make : AS PER SPECIFICATION Model : PIN FIXING BAND BACK SIGHT Title : PIN FIXING BAND BACK SIGHT | 26-04-2024 16:15:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | EXCEL ENTERPRISE | Make : EXCEL ENTERPRISE Model : 29P 0006 Title : PIN FIXING BAND BACK SIGHT | 25-04-2024 21:40:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | IRA ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : BED BACKSIGHT ASSEMBLY Title : BED BACKSIGHT ASSEMBLY CONSISTING OF PARTS BED BACKSIGHT LEAF BED BACK SIGHT | 27-04-2024 16:14:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MOUNTHEAL INDUSTRIES | Make : MOUNTHEAL INDUSTRIES Model : 29P006 Title : PIN FIXING BAND | 26-04-2024 22:53:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SOMA TRADING | Make : U Model : SCREW SPRING BAND BACK SIGHT to DRG. NO. 29P 0009 Title : SCREW SPRING BAND BACK SIGHT to DRG. NO. 29P 0009 FOR 0.315” SPORTING RIFLE. (Q3) , SCREW BAND INNER | 21-04-2024 16:41:59 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EXCEL ENTERPRISE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PIN FIXING BAND BACK SIGHT TO DRG. NO. : 29P 0006 (FOR 0.315" SPORTING RIFLE) | 10543.90 | L1 |
| 2 | BOBBY INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PIN FIXING BAND BACK SIGHT TO DRG. NO. : 29P 0006 (FOR 0.315" SPORTING RIFLE) | 20239.94 | L2 |
| 3 | ELMECH ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : PIN FIXING BAND BACK SIGHT TO DRG. NO. : 29P 0006 (FOR 0.315" SPORTING RIFLE) | 25653.20 | L3 |
| 4 | IRA ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PIN FIXING BAND BACK SIGHT TO DRG. NO. : 29P 0006 (FOR 0.315" SPORTING RIFLE) | 42393.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SOMA TRADING | Item Categories : PIN FIXING BAND BACK SIGHT TO DRG. NO. : 29P 0006 (FOR 0.315" SPORTING RIFLE) | 44197.42 | L5 |