Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Investment Casting To Drg. No. Tend 2310* , For Band Back Sight Of 0.315" Sporting Rifle (29 P 0005*
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3637320 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 01, 2023 21:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2023
Expired 1144 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B.B.INVESTMENT CASTING | Make : BBINVESTMENT CASTING Model : IC TO DRG. NO. TEND 2310*,BAND BACK SIGHT Title : INVESTMENT CASTING TO DRG. NO. TEND 2310* , FOR BAND BACK SIGHT OF 0.315" SPORTING RIFLE(29P 0005* ) | 02-07-2023 15:50:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BALAJI ACCU-PRECI PARTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BALAJI Model : BALAJI Title : INVESTMENT CASTING TO DRG. No. TEND 2310* , FOR BAND BACK SIGHT OF 0.315" SPORTING RIFLE (29P0005* ) (Q3) | 08-07-2023 11:07:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | THIRUMALA PRECICASTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : THIRUMALA Model : IC TO DRG. No. TEND 2310* , FOR BAND BACK SIGHT Title : INVESTMENT CASTING TO DRG. No. TEND 2310* , FOR BAND BACK SIGHT OF 0.315" SPORTING RIFLE (29P 0005* ) | 07-07-2023 17:04:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | THIRUMALA PRECICASTS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : INVESTMENT CASTING TO DRG. No. TEND 2310* , FOR BAND BACK SIGHT OF 0.315" SPORTING RIFLE (29P 0005* | 104913.80 | L1 |
| 2 | BALAJI ACCU-PRECI PARTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : INVESTMENT CASTING TO DRG. No. TEND 2310* , FOR BAND BACK SIGHT OF 0.315" SPORTING RIFLE (29P 0005* | 106148.08 | L2 |
| 3 | B.B.INVESTMENT CASTING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : INVESTMENT CASTING TO DRG. No. TEND 2310* , FOR BAND BACK SIGHT OF 0.315" SPORTING RIFLE (29P 0005* | 166868.38 | L3 |