Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Investment Casting To Drg. No. Tend 2310* 2, For Band Back Sight Of 0.315" Sporting Rifle (29 P 0005
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4755294 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 08, 2024 22:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/03/2024
Expired 893 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANANT DEFENCE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : As per specification & drawing Title : INVESTMENT CASTING TO DRG. No. TEND 2310* 2 | 22-03-2024 11:06:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | B.B.INVESTMENT CASTING | Make : BBINVESTMENT CASTING Model : TEND 2310* 2,FOR BAND BACK SIGHT OF 0.315" SPORTIN Title : TEND 2310* 2, FOR BAND BACK SIGHT OF 0.315" SPORTING RIFLE | 21-03-2024 14:51:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BALAJI ACCU-PRECI PARTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BALAJI Model : IC BAND BACK SIGHT DRG.NO.TEND 2310*2 Title : IC BAND BACK SIGHT DRG. NO. TEND 2310* 2 | 21-03-2024 10:30:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | THIRUMALA PRECICASTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : THIRUMALA Model : IC TO DRG. No. TEND 2310* 2, FOR BAND BACK SIGHT Title : INVESTMENT CASTING TO DRG. No. TEND 2310* 2 FOR BAND BACK SIGHT OF 0.315" SPORTING RIFLE | 20-03-2024 17:59:17 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | THIRUMALA PRECICASTS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : INVESTMENT CASTING TO DRG. No. TEND 2310* 2, FOR BAND BACK SIGHT OF 0.315" SPORTING RIFLE (29P 0005 | 69280.16 | L1 |
| 2 | BALAJI ACCU-PRECI PARTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : INVESTMENT CASTING TO DRG. No. TEND 2310* 2, FOR BAND BACK SIGHT OF 0.315" SPORTING RIFLE (29P 0005 | 70125.04 | L2 |
| 3 | B.B.INVESTMENT CASTING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : INVESTMENT CASTING TO DRG. No. TEND 2310* 2, FOR BAND BACK SIGHT OF 0.315" SPORTING RIFLE (29P 0005 | 175735.04 | L3 |