Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔫 Urgent Procurement Notice: Sporting Rifle Components 🎫 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Has Issued A Procurement Notice For A Pin Trigger To Drg. No. : 29 P 0041* For 0.315" Sporting Rifles And Pin Catch Magazine To Drg No: 29 P 0039. 🗓️ Deadline: April 13, 2024, 5:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Their Bids For The Supply Of These Components, Which Are Critical For The Defence Sector. Detailed Specifications And Compliance With Defence Standards Are Mandatory. Keywords: Defence Procurement, Sporting Rifle Components, Pin Trigger, Pin Catch Magazine, Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pin Trigger To Drg. No. : 29 P 0041* (For 0.315" Sporting Rifle),Pin Catch Magazine To Drg No: 29 P 0
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4834378 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 03, 2024 18:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/04/2024
Expired 873 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BOBBY INDUSTRIES | Make : BOBBY INDUSTRIES Model : PIN TRIGGER for 0.315 SPR Title : PIN TRIGGER TO DRG. NO. : 29P 0041* (FOR 0.315" SPORTING RIFLE) | 08-04-2024 12:18:04 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | ELMECH ENTERPRISE | Make : AS PER SPECIFICATION Model : PIN TRIGGER Title : PIN TRIGGER | 08-04-2024 17:08:01 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | EXCEL ENTERPRISE | Make : EXCEL ENTERPRISE Model : 29P 0047* Title : Pin Catch Magazine | 22-04-2024 12:07:38 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | SAROJMANI INDUSTRIES | Make : SAROJMANI Model : Pin Trigger To Drg. No. : 29p 0041* (for 0.315" Sp Title : Pin Trigger To Drg. No. : 29p 0041* (for 0.315" Sporting Rifle) | 20-04-2024 13:40:42 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | SOMA TRADING | Make : NA Model : PIN AXIS HAMMER TO DS. CAT NO. 5315-009115 DC NO. Title : PIN AXIS HAMMER TO DS. CAT NO. 5315-009115 DC NO. 27068-SA DT. 04/05/2017 REQUIRED IN ( WITHOUT HEA | 21-04-2024 16:24:01 | N/A | Evaluated |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type