Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hose Pipe With Metal End Fitting L680mm,Hose Pipe With Metal End Fitting L1310mm,Hose Pipe With Met
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Urban Development |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3742678 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 26, 2023 18:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2023
Expired 1115 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
S.D. ENTERPRISES
1583956
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLEXTECH ENGINEERING | - | 12-08-2023 12:32:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | S.D. ENTERPRISES | - | 15-08-2023 13:17:59 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SONI RUBBER PRODUCTS LTD | - | 12-08-2023 15:40:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S.D. ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Hose Pipe with Metal end fitting L680mm,Hose Pipe with Metal end fitting L1310mm,Hose Pipe with Met | 1583956.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hose Pipe with Metal end fitting L450mm | NA | BOQ Item | 236 | ₹ 868716.000 |
| Hose Pipe with Metal end fitting L680mm | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 101632.000 |
| Hose Pipe with Metal end fitting | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 22272.000 |
| Hose Pipe with Metal end fitting L633mm | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 35876.000 |
| Hose Pipe with Metal end fitting L1310mm | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 16744.000 |
| Hose Pipe with Metal end fitting Saloon near EGS for Panto | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 30960.000 |
| Hose Pipe with Metal end fitting Low Pitch Horn | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 10192.000 |
| Hose Pipe with Metal end fitting L2365mm | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 59450.000 |
| Hose Pipe with Metal end fitting Saloon near EGS for Panto | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 11044.000 |
| Hose Pipe with Metal end fitting High Pitch Horn | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 12460.000 |
| Hose Pipe with Metal end fitting L1275mm | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 19130.000 |
| Hose Pipe with Metal end fitting Saloon near EGS for Panto | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 29072.000 |
| Hose Pipe with Metal end fitting Uncoupling | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 11892.000 |
| Hose Pipe with Metal end fitting L450mm | NA | BOQ Item | 118 | ₹ 269276.000 |
| Hose Pipe with Metal end fitting Towards Gauge | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 70608.000 |
| Hose Pipe with Metal end fitting Supply to WFL System | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 14632.000 |
Deepening and widening of nala with jungle clearance and constructioof pipe culvert at sy.no 119,120and others in mavanoor jewargi of taluka, district kalaburgi.
Deepening and widening of nala with jungle clearance and constructioof pipe culvert at sy.no 119,120and others in mavanoor jewargi of taluka, district kalaburgi.
Read moreSinking of new bore well near b-type quarters with pipe line connection and jungle clearance and flushing of bore well including fixing of hand pump near d type quarters, e type quartersat krishna cada colony bheemarayanagudi for the year 2026-27
Sinking of new bore well near b-type quarters with pipe line connection and jungle clearance and flushing of bore well including fixing of hand pump near d type quarters, e type quartersat krishna cada colony bheemarayanagudi for the year 2026-27
Read moreHose armoured with end fitting.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCar to bogie hose pipe (m-car) with end fitting,m to m car intermediate mr hose pipe with end fitti
Read more
Hose with end fitting 2mtr,hose with end fitting 1 mtr,hose h2 12 0500 15l1,hose h1 16 0700 18l1,ho
Read more
Supply of hose assembly with end fitting
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type