Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Binder Clip 41mm,Poker Wooden Handle,U Clip Plastic,Natraj Pencil,Rubber Band Big Long Lasting,Cd M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5057714 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 16, 2024 00:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/07/2024
Expired 788 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANAND ENTERPRISES | - | 06-07-2024 11:04:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES | - | 05-07-2024 10:21:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | HANUMAN ENTERPRISES | - | 05-07-2024 22:45:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 06-07-2024 11:52:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 17-06-2024 15:18:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 20-06-2024 17:53:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | Mahi enterprise | - | 05-07-2024 11:27:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | S K & COMPANY | - | 04-07-2024 19:39:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | - | 05-07-2024 20:13:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING | - | 06-07-2024 10:59:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | SHRI RAM ENTERPRISES | - | 05-07-2024 22:18:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | VAISHNAVI ENTERPRISES | - | 05-07-2024 22:53:42 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHRI RAM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Binder Clip 41mm,Poker Wooden Handle,U Clip Plastic,Natraj Pencil,Rubber Band Big Long Lasting,CD M | 24658.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HANUMAN ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Binder Clip 41mm,Poker Wooden Handle,U Clip Plastic,Natraj Pencil,Rubber Band Big Long Lasting,CD M | 27942.50 | L2 |
| 3 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Binder Clip 41mm,Poker Wooden Handle,U Clip Plastic,Natraj Pencil,Rubber Band Big Long Lasting,CD M | 27955.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ANAND ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Binder Clip 41mm,Poker Wooden Handle,U Clip Plastic,Natraj Pencil,Rubber Band Big Long Lasting,CD M | 29444.00 | L4 |