Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Binder Clip 41mm,Binder Clip 32mm,Binder Clip 19mm,Binding Sheet,Poker,Eraser,Colour Flag,Sharpener
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4617877 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 12, 2024 01:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/02/2024
Expired 927 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEV ENTERPRISES | - | 19-02-2024 20:56:59 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | FAIR ENTERPRISES | - | 26-02-2024 18:26:09 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S HOPE ENTERPRISE | - | 26-02-2024 18:09:41 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | - | 21-02-2024 19:00:00 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | TARIQ AHMAD AHANGER | - | 26-02-2024 11:02:02 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TARIQ AHMAD AHANGER(MII) | Item Categories : Binder Clip 41mm,Binder Clip 32mm,Binder clip 19mm,Binding Sheet,Poker,Eraser,Colour Flag,Sharpener | 106783.00 | L1 |
| 2 | FAIR ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Binder Clip 41mm,Binder Clip 32mm,Binder clip 19mm,Binding Sheet,Poker,Eraser,Colour Flag,Sharpener | 111819.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S HOPE ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : Binder Clip 41mm,Binder Clip 32mm,Binder clip 19mm,Binding Sheet,Poker,Eraser,Colour Flag,Sharpener | 120116.00 | L3 |