Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Digital Interactive Boards,Ops,Ups,Key Board,Mouse
Description
Organisation Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities | Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4633016
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 14, 2024 21:09
End Date
Expired 06/03/2024

Expired 915 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

PENTAGON TECH FUSION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

1755368

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 40 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Gurrum Haribabu
Ministry: Ministry Of Social Justice And Empowerment
Department: Department Of Empowerment Of Persons With Disabilities
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AADRIKA AUTOMATION (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED - 05-03-2024 14:43:56 MSE MII MSE Qualified
2 ANTRAX TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED - 06-03-2024 15:02:27 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
3 BIGHUB SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED - 12-03-2024 10:26:21 Offline upload MII Qualified
4 CACHE PERIPHERALS PRIVATE LIMITED - 12-03-2024 10:27:28 Offline upload MII Qualified
5 GLOCAL DIGITAL PRIVATE LIMITED - 12-03-2024 10:28:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
6 IDENTITE - 08-03-2024 11:32:00 Vendor Assessed MII N/A Qualified
7 PENTAGON TECH FUSION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED - 11-03-2024 17:38:54 MSE MII MSE Qualified
8 REDWING SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED - 12-03-2024 09:50:06 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
9 VARIMAN GLOBAL ENTERPRISES LIMITED - 12-03-2024 10:58:47 Offline upload MII Qualified
10 VIRSA THE DIGITAL LEARNING PRIVATE LIMITED - 19-02-2024 10:01:45 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
11 Wesource - 08-03-2024 12:03:47 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
12 Youdan Tech LLP - 12-03-2024 10:18:08 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PENTAGON TECH FUSION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Digital Interactive Boards,OPS,UPS,Key Board,Mouse 1531640.00 L1
2 AADRIKA AUTOMATION (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Digital Interactive Boards,OPS,UPS,Key Board,Mouse 1558500.00 L2
3 BIGHUB SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Digital Interactive Boards,OPS,UPS,Key Board,Mouse 1578850.00 L3
4 CACHE PERIPHERALS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : Digital Interactive Boards,OPS,UPS,Key Board,Mouse 1707380.00 L4
5 ANTRAX TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Digital Interactive Boards,OPS,UPS,Key Board,Mouse 1760640.00 L5
6 REDWING SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) Item Categories : Digital Interactive Boards,OPS,UPS,Key Board,Mouse 1853720.00 L6
7 IDENTITE Item Categories : Digital Interactive Boards,OPS,UPS,Key Board,Mouse 1942000.00 L7
8 GLOCAL DIGITAL PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) Item Categories : Digital Interactive Boards,OPS,UPS,Key Board,Mouse 1995850.00 L8
9 VARIMAN GLOBAL ENTERPRISES LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : Digital Interactive Boards,OPS,UPS,Key Board,Mouse 2036760.00 L9

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Digital Interactive Boards NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 1047840.000
OPS NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 276120.000
UPS NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 413000.000
Key Board NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 9912.000
Mouse NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 8496.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise