Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Urgent Procurement Notice For Power Sector Equipment 🔧 The Ministry Of Power's Contracts And Materials Division Is Seeking A Bid For A Complete Gear Box A 337 With Mounting Rd 24, Ratio 7.5:1, Serial No. 6 R 42469, Suitable For A 600 Mw Atmospheric Hydro Generator (Ahp). 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 05, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For This Critical Power Sector Equipment. Keywords: Gear Box, Power Sector, Ahp, Ministry Of Power, Equipment Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Complete Gear Box A 337, Mounting Rd 24, Ratio 7.5: 1, Serial No 6 R 42469 For 600 Mw Ahp,Complete
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4809965 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 26, 2024 19:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/04/2024
Expired 881 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
Scrapper conveyor complete assembly for 5 x 200 mw, ahp stage-i
Scrapper conveyor complete assembly for 5 x 200 mw, ahp stage-i
Read moreProcurement of vacuum pump kvl 600 complete assembly for ahp stage i
Procurement of vacuum pump kvl 600 complete assembly for ahp stage intpc vindhyachal
Read moreProcurement of vacuum pump kvl 600 complete assembly for ahp stage i
Procurement of vacuum pump kvl 600 complete assembly for ahp stage intpc vindhyachal stps
Read moreSupply of complete hp turbine module for 600 mw unit
Supply of complete hp turbine module for 600 mw unit
Read moreComplete gear box assy. v-400 sds, ratio-20: 1, serial no-6b--74309, make-premium transmission lim,
Read more
Single deduction worm reducer gear box complete set, model: -u-600, ratio-30: 1,single deduction wo
Read more
Single deduction worm reducer gear box complete set, model: -u-600, ratio-30: 1,single deduction wo
Read more
Single deduction worm reducer gear box complete set, model: -u-600, ratio-30: 1,single deduction wo
Read more
Procurement of complete assembly of wetting head equivalent to indure make at ahp 2x600 mw sstpp mppgcl dongalia
Procurement of complete assembly of wetting head equivalent to indure make at ahp 2x600 mw sstpp mppgcl dongalia
Read moreProcurement of fluidizing tiles for esp, buffer hoppers and air lock tank of ahp, 2 x 600 mw units, sstpp,mppgcl,dongalia
Procurement of fluidizing tiles for esp, buffer hoppers and air lock tank of ahp, 2 x 600 mw units, sstpp,mppgcl,dongalia
Read moreof your Industry type