Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Thrust Plate T. E. (Hy 311. A. 37),Fully Machined And Carburised Journal Head Insert (Hy 313.18),
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5059114
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 17, 2024 16:44
End Date
Expired 27/06/2024

Expired 797 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

C.R.ENGINEERSLAHA INDUSTRIES

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Pankaj Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 C.R.ENGINEERS Make : NA Model : THRUST PLATE - T. E. (HY-311. A. 37) Title : THRUST PLATE - T. E. (HY-311. A. 37) 25-06-2024 10:24:47 MSE Evaluated
2 LAHA INDUSTRIES Make : SELF Model : MISCELLANEOUS Title : ANY PRODUCT AS PER DRG. 27-06-2024 11:30:29 MSE Evaluated
3 M/S MICRO ENGINEERS Make : MICRO ENG Model : MICRO Title : THRUST PLATE 26-06-2024 15:53:33 MSE Evaluated
4 VIVEK ENGINEERING CORPORATION Make : NA Model : VEC Title : THRUST PLATE - T. E. (HY-311. A. 37) - FULLY M/CD FORGING AS PER DRG. 46100000663/04 WITH MATL AS PER S 26-06-2024 19:24:24 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
FULLY MACHINED AND CARBURISED JOURNAL HEAD INSERT NA FULLY MACHINED AND CARBURISED JOURNAL HEAD INSERT 10 ₹ 23450.000
THRUST PLATE - T. E. (HY-311. A. 37) NA THRUST PLATE - T. E. (HY-311. A. 37) 23 ₹ 131215.000
ANY PRODUCT AS PER DRG. SELF MISCELLANEOUS 51 ₹ 469200.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise