Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fully Machined And Carburised Journal Head Insert (Hy 313.18) As Per Drg. 36100000628/05 With Matl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4146412 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 30, 2023 19:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/11/2023
Expired 1029 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VIVEK ENGINEERING CORPORATION
Contract Value
32382
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Pratyush Kumar Upadhyay
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | C.R.ENGINEERS | Make : NA Model : FULLY MACHINED AND CARBURISED JOURNAL HEAD INSERT Title : FULLY MACHINED AND CARBURISED JOURNAL HEAD INSERT | 09-11-2023 13:00:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S G.S Engineering Works | Make : G.S.ENGINEERING WORKS Model : GSEW Title : FULLY MACHINED AND CARBURISED JOURNAL HEAD INSERT (HY-313.18) AS PER DRG. 36100000628/05 WITH MATL A | 09-11-2023 10:42:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VIVEK ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : VEC Title : FULLY MACHINED AND CARBURISED JOURNAL HEAD INSERT (HY-313.18) AS PER DRG. 36100000628/05 WITH MATL A | 08-11-2023 17:58:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VIVEK ENGINEERING CORPORATION(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FULLY MACHINED AND CARBURISED JOURNAL HEAD INSERT (HY-313.18) AS PER DRG. 36100000628/05 WITH MATL | 27442.37 | L1 |
| 2 | C.R.ENGINEERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FULLY MACHINED AND CARBURISED JOURNAL HEAD INSERT (HY-313.18) AS PER DRG. 36100000628/05 WITH MATL | 32354.24 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S G.S Engineering Works (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : FULLY MACHINED AND CARBURISED JOURNAL HEAD INSERT (HY-313.18) AS PER DRG. 36100000628/05 WITH MATL | 109745.76 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FULLY MACHINED AND CARBURISED JOURNAL HEAD INSERT (HY-313.18) AS PER DRG. 36100000628/05 WITH MATL A | NA | VEC | 14 | ₹ 32382.000 |