Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Opportunity: Thrust Plate T.E. (Hy 311. A. 37) 🔧 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Thrust Plate T.E. (Hy 311. A. 37) As Per Drawing No. 46100000663/04 With Material Specification As Per Drg. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 18, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical And Commercial Bids, Including Compliance With The Specified Drawing And Material Requirements. Keywords: Thrust Plate, T.E. (Hy 311. A. 37), Forging, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Government Tender, Procurement, Drawing No. 46100000663/04, Material Specification| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Thrust Plate T. E. (Hy 311. A. 37) Fully M/Cd Forging As Per Drg. 46100000663/04 With Matl As P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4847391 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 08, 2024 20:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/04/2024
Expired 867 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
LAHA INDUSTRIESRACHANA INDUSTRIESM/S MICRO ENGINEERS
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 11 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Shyam Bhushan Dubey
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | H A R ENGINEERING TRADERS | Make : HAR Model : Thrust Plate - T. E. (hy-311. A. 37) - Fully M/cd Title : Thrust Plate - T. E. (hy-311. A. 37) - Fully M/cd Forging As Per Drg. 46100000663/04 With Matl As Pe | 25-04-2024 13:00:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | LAHA INDUSTRIES | Make : SELF Model : MISCELLANEOUS Title : ANY PRODUCT AS PER DRG. | 18-04-2024 21:35:23 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | M/S MICRO ENGINEERS | Make : MICRO ENG Model : MICRO Title : THRUST PLATE | 24-04-2024 15:25:49 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | M/S RACHANA INDUSTRIES | Make : RI/686/24-25 Model : RI/686 Title : THRUST PLATE - T. E. (HY-311. A. 37) - FULLY M/CD FORGING AS PER DRG. 46100000663/04 WITH MATL AS P | 25-04-2024 12:00:44 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | NIKE ENERGY MANUFACTURING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Nike Energy Manufacturing Pvt. Ltd. Model : HEXNUTBOLT-NIKE Title : Hexagonal Bolt and Nuts | 25-04-2024 13:14:53 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | RING FORGINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RFPL Model : THRUST PLATE - T. E. (HY-311. A. 37) - FULLY M/CD Title : THRUST PLATE - T. E. (HY-311. A. 37) - FULLY M/CD FORGING AS PER DRG. 46100000663/04 WITH MATL AS PE | 18-04-2024 10:34:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | VIVEK ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : VEC Title : THRUST PLATE - T. E. (HY-311. A. 37) - FULLY M/CD FORGING AS PER DRG. 46100000663/04 WITH MATL AS PER S | 13-04-2024 16:54:56 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANY PRODUCT AS PER DRG. | SELF | MISCELLANEOUS | 44 | ₹ 365200.000 |
| SEAL WEAR RING (HY-312. A. 07) 'VAR-01 OR VAR-02' - FULLY M/CD ITEM AS PER DRG. 36100000668/05 WITH | RI/688/24-25 | RI/688 | 207 | ₹ 1687153.500 |
| THRUST PLATE | MICRO ENG | MICRO | 4 | ₹ 12800.000 |