Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Thrust Plate T. E. (Hy 220.1. 27) Fully M/Cd Item As Per Drg. 46036000124/04 With Matl. As Per
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4525299 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 24, 2024 15:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/02/2024
Expired 943 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VIVEK ENGINEERING CORPORATION
Contract Value
11800
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Dharmveer Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LAHA INDUSTRIES | Make : SELF Model : MISCELLANEOUS Title : ANY PRODUCT AS PER DRG. | 03-02-2024 14:40:49 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | LAXMI MACHINE TOOLS | Make : LMT Model : NA Title : THRUST PLATE | 02-02-2024 18:58:41 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | M/S MICRO ENGINEERS | Make : MICRO ENG Model : MICRO Title : THRUST PLATE - T. E. (HY-220.1. 27) - FULLY M/CD ITEM AS PER DRG. 46036000124/04 WITH MATL. | 02-02-2024 11:32:06 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | SHASHI ENGINEERING | Make : SHASHI ENGINEERING Model : THRUST PLATE - T. E., SEAL WEAR RING Title : THRUST PLATE - T. E. , SEAL WEAR RING | 30-01-2024 16:06:58 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | VIVEK ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : VEC Title : THRUST PLATE - T. E. (HY-220.1. 27) - FULLY M/CD ITEM AS PER DRG. 46036000124/04 WITH MATL. AS PER SPE | 01-02-2024 17:46:33 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| THRUST PLATE - T. E. (HY-220.1. 27) - FULLY M/CD ITEM AS PER DRG. 46036000124/04 WITH MATL. AS PER SPE | NA | VEC | 4 | ₹ 11800.000 |