Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Crest With Ships Logo
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4481742
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 16, 2024 00:26
End Date
Expired 25/01/2024

Expired 951 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Navy

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AVIATION & MARINE SERVICES Make : AMS Model : AMS Title : CREST WITH SHIPS LOGO 19-01-2024 20:11:25 MSE Qualified
2 Mata Shree Enterprises Make : MSE Model : MSE Title : CREST WITH SHIPS LOGO 19-01-2024 19:49:13 MSE Qualified
3 S. G. ENTERPRISE Make : 3-SEATER BENCH Model : 3-SEATER BENCH Title : 3-SEATER BENCH 17-01-2024 15:50:41 N/A Disqualified
4 SHREE SALES AND SERVICES Make : SSS Model : SSS Title : CREST WITH SHIP LOGO 19-01-2024 10:28:33 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Mata Shree Enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Crest with ships LOGO 99000.00 L1
2 SHREE SALES AND SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Crest with ships LOGO 112500.00 L2
3 AVIATION & MARINE SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Crest with ships LOGO 129000.00 L3