Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Full Plate With Logo,Qtr Plate With Logo,Donga Large With Logo,T Stand With Crest,T Flag With Crest
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4739817 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 06, 2024 03:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/03/2024
Expired 903 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARTI ENTERPRISES | - | 16-03-2024 10:48:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | PAWAN TRADING COMPANY | - | 13-03-2024 22:23:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | S R ENTERPRISES | - | 13-03-2024 22:18:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SARSAWA SALES CORPORATION | - | 13-03-2024 22:11:13 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SARSAWA SALES CORPORATION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : FULL PLATE WITH LOGO,QTR PLATE WITH LOGO,DONGA LARGE WITH LOGO,T STAND WITH CREST,T FLAG WITH CREST | 157400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S R ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : FULL PLATE WITH LOGO,QTR PLATE WITH LOGO,DONGA LARGE WITH LOGO,T STAND WITH CREST,T FLAG WITH CREST | 171846.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PAWAN TRADING COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : FULL PLATE WITH LOGO,QTR PLATE WITH LOGO,DONGA LARGE WITH LOGO,T STAND WITH CREST,T FLAG WITH CREST | 176317.00 | L3 |