Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Rectangle Led Display 5 Ft X 2 Ft
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4029244
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 30, 2023 19:40
End Date
Expired 21/10/2023

Expired 1051 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AARADHYA TRADERS Make : GOOD QUALITY Model : RECTANGLE LED DISPLAY 5 FT X 2 FT Title : RECTANGLE LED DISPLAY 5 FT X 2 FT 07-10-2023 18:01:06 N/A Qualified
2 ADDSOFT TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ADDSOFT Model : AT - RECTANGEL LED DISPLAY 5 FT X 2 FT Title : RECTANGEL LED DISPLAY 5 FT X 2 FT 21-10-2023 14:12:09 MSE Disqualified
3 INDOTRONIX INNOVATIONS Make : INDOTRONIX INNOVATIONS Model : INDOTRONIX INNOVATIONS OUTDOOR VMD SCREEN Title : INDOTRONIX INNOVATIONS OUTDOOR VMD SCREEN 20-10-2023 01:02:55 MSE Disqualified
4 MOGHA ENTERPRISES Make : GOOD QUALITY Model : RECTANGLE LED DISPLAY 5 FT X 2 FT Title : RECTANGLE LED DISPLAY 5 FT X 2 FT 07-10-2023 18:09:54 N/A Qualified
5 R K ENTERPRISES Make : GOOD QUALITY Model : RECTANGLE LED DISPLAY 5 FT X 2 FT Title : RECTANGLE LED DISPLAY 5 FT X 2 FT 07-10-2023 17:50:57 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 R K ENTERPRISES Item Categories : RECTANGLE LED DISPLAY 5 FT X 2 FT 60000.00 L1
2 AARADHYA TRADERS Item Categories : RECTANGLE LED DISPLAY 5 FT X 2 FT 70000.00 L2
3 MOGHA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : RECTANGLE LED DISPLAY 5 FT X 2 FT 72000.00 L3