Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Display Board Glass 3 Ft X 2 Ft,Acrylic Name Plate 3 Ft X 5 Inch,Acrylic Name Plate 4 Ft X 5 Inch,Fo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3635173 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 01, 2023 01:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/07/2023
Expired 1150 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alson Trades | - | 10-07-2023 19:15:15 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ARSHIM AVIATIONS | - | 10-07-2023 18:49:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BHAGWATI TRADERS | - | 10-07-2023 20:44:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHRI KRISHNA SUPPLIERS | - | 10-07-2023 20:49:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARSHIM AVIATIONS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Display board Glass 3Ft x 2 Ft,Acrylic Name Plate 3 Ft x 5 inch,Acrylic Name Plate 4 Ft x 5 inch,Fo | 43750.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHRI KRISHNA SUPPLIERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Display board Glass 3Ft x 2 Ft,Acrylic Name Plate 3 Ft x 5 inch,Acrylic Name Plate 4 Ft x 5 inch,Fo | 47470.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHAGWATI TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Display board Glass 3Ft x 2 Ft,Acrylic Name Plate 3 Ft x 5 inch,Acrylic Name Plate 4 Ft x 5 inch,Fo | 50909.00 | L3 |