Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tamarind,Black Pepper,Cardamom Large,Mustard Seeds,Cloves
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4487666 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 16, 2024 01:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/01/2024
Expired 955 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BEST ONE MART | - | 16-01-2024 19:27:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | INDO FOOD FLAVOURS | - | 25-01-2024 18:13:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MEGHA KARYANA STORE | - | 20-01-2024 14:17:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREE RAM ASSOCIATES | - | 16-01-2024 21:46:46 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BEST ONE MART(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tamarind,Black Pepper,Cardamom Large,Mustard Seeds,Cloves | 65723.25 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE RAM ASSOCIATES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tamarind,Black Pepper,Cardamom Large,Mustard Seeds,Cloves | 78060.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MEGHA KARYANA STORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tamarind,Black Pepper,Cardamom Large,Mustard Seeds,Cloves | 82480.00 | L3 |
Supply of certified seeds (produced/multiplied within the state of bihar) and hybrid seeds (produced/multiplied anywhere in india) for varieties of maize, mustard/rai, lentil, gram (chick pea), kabuli chana (white chick pea), rajma (kidney bean), tisi (linseed), sweet corn, baby corn, pop corn, hara chana, matar (pea), hara matar, wheat on f.o.r basis for delivery up to distributors point in districts of bihar in different schemes of department of agriculture, govt. of bihar for rabi 2026- 2027
Supply of certified seeds (produced/multiplied within the state of bihar) and hybrid seeds (produced/multiplied anywhere in india) for varieties of maize, mustard/rai, lentil, gram (chick pea), kabuli chana (white chick pea), rajma (kidney bean), tisi (linseed), sweet corn, baby corn, pop corn, hara chana, matar (pea), hara matar, wheat on f.o.r basis for delivery up to distributors point in districts of bihar in different schemes of department of agriculture, govt. of bihar for rabi 2026- 2027 season.
Read moreChilly powder,cumin seeds,tamarind,black pepper,cardamom large,mustard seeds,cloves,garlic
Read more
Turmeric,chilly,coriander,cumin seeds,black pepper,large cardamom,cloves,mustard seeds,tamarind,gar
Read more
Turmeric,chilly,coriander,cumin seeds,black pepper,large cardamom,cloves,mustard seeds,tamarind,gar
Read more
Red chilly,mustard seeds,turmeric,tamarind,black pepper,coriander,cloves,cardamom large,cumin seeds
Read more
Turmeric,chilly,coriander,cumin seeds,black pepper,large cardamom,cloves,mustard seeds,tamarind,gar
Read more
Red chilly,mustard seeds,turmeric,tamarind,black pepper,coriander,cloves,cardamom large,cumin seeds
Read more
Red chilli,mustard seeds,turmeric,tamarind,black pepper,coriander,cloves,cardamom large,cumin seeds
Read more
of your Industry type