Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Red Chilley,Black Pepper,Coriander,Cumin Seeds,Cardamom Large,Mustard Seeds,Cloves,Tamarind,Turmeri
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3747657
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 27, 2023 15:10
End Date
Expired 07/08/2023

Expired 1127 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DNV FOOD PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED - 06-08-2023 13:02:50 MII MSE Qualified
2 JANGI RAJU PRINTERS - 07-08-2023 08:28:47 MII MSE Qualified
3 K.L.TRADERS - 07-08-2023 08:11:28 MII MSE Qualified
4 ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED - 07-08-2023 07:10:32 MII MSE Qualified
5 RANJIT GENERAL STORE - 06-08-2023 14:14:52 MII Qualified
6 SHIVANSH ENTERPRISES - 06-08-2023 14:28:32 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 JANGI RAJU PRINTERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : RED CHILLEY,BLACK PEPPER,CORIANDER,CUMIN SEEDS,CARDAMOM LARGE,MUSTARD SEEDS,CLOVES,TAMARIND,TURMERI 28319.20 L1
2 DNV FOOD PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : RED CHILLEY,BLACK PEPPER,CORIANDER,CUMIN SEEDS,CARDAMOM LARGE,MUSTARD SEEDS,CLOVES,TAMARIND,TURMERI 30623.80 L2
3 K.L.TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : RED CHILLEY,BLACK PEPPER,CORIANDER,CUMIN SEEDS,CARDAMOM LARGE,MUSTARD SEEDS,CLOVES,TAMARIND,TURMERI 33223.00 L3
4 ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : RED CHILLEY,BLACK PEPPER,CORIANDER,CUMIN SEEDS,CARDAMOM LARGE,MUSTARD SEEDS,CLOVES,TAMARIND,TURMERI 35334.40 L4
5 RANJIT GENERAL STORE (MII) Item Categories : RED CHILLEY,BLACK PEPPER,CORIANDER,CUMIN SEEDS,CARDAMOM LARGE,MUSTARD SEEDS,CLOVES,TAMARIND,TURMERI 36423.30 L5
6 SHIVANSH ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : RED CHILLEY,BLACK PEPPER,CORIANDER,CUMIN SEEDS,CARDAMOM LARGE,MUSTARD SEEDS,CLOVES,TAMARIND,TURMERI 38634.70 L6
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise