Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cumin Seeds,Turmeric,Tamarind,Coriander,Chilly,Black Pepper,Mustard Seeds,Large Cardamom,Clove
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3816720 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 11, 2023 16:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/08/2023
Expired 1112 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DNV FOOD PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-08-2023 14:14:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | J.D ENTERPRISES | - | 12-08-2023 13:41:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | LALI DI HATTI | - | 12-08-2023 11:37:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-08-2023 10:42:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SONU KARYANA STORE | - | 12-08-2023 11:24:03 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SONU KARYANA STORE | Item Categories : Cumin Seeds,Turmeric,Tamarind,Coriander,Chilly,Black Pepper,Mustard Seeds,Large Cardamom,Clove | 29484.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LALI DI HATTI | Item Categories : Cumin Seeds,Turmeric,Tamarind,Coriander,Chilly,Black Pepper,Mustard Seeds,Large Cardamom,Clove | 30880.00 | L2 |
| 3 | J.D ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Cumin Seeds,Turmeric,Tamarind,Coriander,Chilly,Black Pepper,Mustard Seeds,Large Cardamom,Clove | 32320.00 | L3 |