Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Turmeric,Coriander Seeds,Black Pepper,Large Cardamom,Clove,Cumin Seeds,Tamarind,Chilly,Mustard Seed
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3602353 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 22, 2023 18:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/07/2023
Expired 1161 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASQUARE FOOD & BEVERAGES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-07-2023 13:21:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | J.D ENTERPRISES | - | 29-06-2023 11:46:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | LALI DI HATTI | - | 29-06-2023 11:21:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SONU KARYANA STORE | - | 29-06-2023 11:33:11 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LALI DI HATTI | Item Categories : Turmeric,Coriander Seeds,Black Pepper,Large Cardamom,Clove,Cumin Seeds,Tamarind,Chilly,Mustard Seed | 10610.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SONU KARYANA STORE | Item Categories : Turmeric,Coriander Seeds,Black Pepper,Large Cardamom,Clove,Cumin Seeds,Tamarind,Chilly,Mustard Seed | 11200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | J.D ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Turmeric,Coriander Seeds,Black Pepper,Large Cardamom,Clove,Cumin Seeds,Tamarind,Chilly,Mustard Seed | 11820.00 | L3 |