Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Red Chillies,Mustard Seeds,Turmeric,Tamarind,Black Pepper,Coriander,Cardamom,Cumin,Cloves
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4447375 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 06, 2024 23:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/01/2024
Expired 964 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDO FOOD FLAVOURS | - | 16-01-2024 15:10:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | LUCKY ARMY STORE | - | 15-01-2024 21:42:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S JAINCO | - | 16-01-2024 13:39:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-01-2024 15:01:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | PANSARI INDUSTRIES | - | 16-01-2024 16:49:04 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | RADHA KISHAN GOBIND RAM LTD | - | 15-01-2024 22:41:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | Sahil Army Store | - | 15-01-2024 21:30:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | TIGER ARMY STORE | - | 15-01-2024 21:20:44 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sahil Army Store(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Red Chillies,Mustard Seeds,Turmeric,Tamarind,Black Pepper,Coriander,Cardamom,Cumin,Cloves | 67629.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TIGER ARMY STORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Red Chillies,Mustard Seeds,Turmeric,Tamarind,Black Pepper,Coriander,Cardamom,Cumin,Cloves | 70660.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LUCKY ARMY STORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Red Chillies,Mustard Seeds,Turmeric,Tamarind,Black Pepper,Coriander,Cardamom,Cumin,Cloves | 74205.00 | L3 |