Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏢 Procurement Opportunity: Roller Blinds For Windows 🏫 The Department Of Electronics And Information Technology, Under The Ministry Of Electronics And Information Technology, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply And Installation Of Roller Blinds For Windows Across All Floors Of Their Premises. 📅 Submission Deadline: April 26, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Vendors Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Installation Timelines, To Meet The Department's Needs For Energy Efficiency And Aesthetic Appeal. Keywords: Roller Blinds, Windows, Procurement, Government Tender, Department Of Electronics And Information Technology, Ministry Of Electronics And Information Technology| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Providing Roller Blinds For Windows At All Floors
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Electronics and Information Technology | Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4832731 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 02, 2024 22:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/04/2024
Expired 861 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ELEGANT DECOR
140778
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Crown Traders | Make : CROWN(Shri Shyam Decor Model : Zebra Blinds(crown) Title : Venetion Blind (ZEBRA BLIND) | 04-04-2024 18:33:29 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ELEGANT DECOR | Make : Elegant Decor Model : Roller Blind Title : Supply and installation roller blinds | 14-04-2024 17:23:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GAHEEL ENTERPRISES | Make : Gaheel Enterprise Model : 0051 Title : Roller Blinds | 26-04-2024 09:59:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | GOLDEN BELLS CO. | Make : GOLDEN BELLS Model : BLACKOUT ROLLER BLINDS Title : BLACKOUT ROLLER BLINDS | 23-04-2024 16:51:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | m. s. rana & sons | Make : M/S M.S.Rana & Sons Model : Providing Roller Blinds for Windows at all Floors Title : Providing Roller Blinds for Windows at all Floors | 24-04-2024 17:56:19 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHREE ANUPAMAM | Make : deck Model : Roller blind Title : Providing Roller Blinds For Windows At All Floors | 23-04-2024 15:16:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SSG FURNISHING SOLUTIONS LIMITED | Make : SSG Model : WINDOW ROLLER BLINDS Title : SSGVWINDOW ROLLER BLINDS | 26-04-2024 15:43:41 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | U.P TEXTILES HANDLOOMS | Make : VICTORIA Model : BLACKOUT ROLLER BLINDS Title : ROLLER BLIND BLACKOUT | 26-04-2024 13:28:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | WOODS INTERIORS | Make : Woods Interiors Model : WOODS INTERIORS 2023 - 24 Title : woods interiors roller blinds | 26-04-2024 11:13:29 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GAHEEL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Providing Roller Blinds for Windows at all Floors | 67.20 | Disqualified |
| 2 | ELEGANT DECOR(MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Providing Roller Blinds for Windows at all Floors | 140778.00 | L1 |
| 3 | GOLDEN BELLS CO. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Providing Roller Blinds for Windows at all Floors | 149500.00 | L2 |
| 4 | WOODS INTERIORS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Providing Roller Blinds for Windows at all Floors | 307776.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supply and installation roller blinds | Elegant Decor | Roller Blind | 1 | ₹ 140778.000 |
Tender for providing service contract for housekeeping services to all the courts of mandya district
Tender for providing service contract for housekeeping services to all the courts of mandya district
Read moreProviding all necessary infrastructure for the 2026-27 ganesh visarjana kendra (siri gowri kalyani) at rangarayaradoddi lake in the ramanagara municipal council limits
Providing all necessary infrastructure for the 2026-27 ganesh visarjana kendra (siri gowri kalyani) at rangarayaradoddi lake in the ramanagara municipal council limits
Read moreProviding all necessary infrastructure for the 2026-27 ganesh visarjana kendra (siri gowri kalyani) at rangarayaradoddi lake in the ramanagara municipal council limits,
Providing all necessary infrastructure for the 2026-27 ganesh visarjana kendra (siri gowri kalyani) at rangarayaradoddi lake in the ramanagara municipal council limits,
Read moreEngineering procurement and construction of pm unity (ekta) mall (basement plus ground plus 4 floors) at kashmir haat srinaga
Engineering procurement and construction of pm unity (ekta) mall (basement plus ground plus 4 floors) at kashmir haat srinaga
Read moreConstruction of moulana azad school (school building at g plus 2 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department at devarahipparagi, vijayapura district (new work) (fixed price no variation) package - 11b
Construction of moulana azad school (school building at g plus 2 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department at devarahipparagi, vijayapura district (new work) (fixed price no variation) package - 11b
Read moreConstruction of moulana azad school (school building at g plus 2 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department at kembhavi, yadgiri district (new work) (fixed price no variation) package - 13
Construction of moulana azad school (school building at g plus 2 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department at kembhavi, yadgiri district (new work) (fixed price no variation) package - 13
Read moreConstruction of moulana azad school (school building at g plus 3 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department at gokak, belagavi district (extension work) (fixed price no variation) package - 3
Construction of moulana azad school (school building at g plus 3 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department at gokak, belagavi district (extension work) (fixed price no variation) package - 3
Read moreConstruction of moulana azad school (school building at g plus 2 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department at kotturu, vijayanagara district (new work) (fixed price no variation) package - 10c
Construction of moulana azad school (school building at g plus 2 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department at kotturu, vijayanagara district (new work) (fixed price no variation) package - 10c
Read moreConstruction of kps model moulana azad school (school building at g plus 2 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department at hunsur, mysuru district (extension work) (fixed price no variation) package - 13a
Construction of kps model moulana azad school (school building at g plus 2 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department at hunsur, mysuru district (extension work) (fixed price no variation) package - 13a
Read moreSelection of agency for providing housekeeping services at startup hub (stp), patna.
Selection of agency for providing housekeeping services at startup hub (stp), patna.
Read moreof your Industry type