Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Ntb Gwalior Airport; Housekeeping; Consumables To B
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3838212 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 17, 2023 20:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/09/2023
Expired 1090 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
CUPID ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
53961951
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 65 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Sarad Sachar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department:
Airports Authority Of India (aai)
Organisation:
Airports Authority Of India
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AADHAR SECURITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-09-2023 16:45:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AASIM COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 07-09-2023 17:12:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | AGILE SECURITY FORCE PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-09-2023 15:25:01 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 4 | AROON AVIATION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-09-2023 17:37:52 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | BVG INDIA LIMITED | 12-09-2023 12:45:21 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | Qualified |
| 6 | CFS MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 09-09-2023 12:32:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 7 | CLEANTECH SERVICES AND WORKFORCE | 10-09-2023 15:58:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 8 | CUPID ENTERPRISES | 09-09-2023 13:33:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | EXIMIUS MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-09-2023 15:09:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 10 | GANESH PRASAD SINGH | 12-09-2023 15:48:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | L.B. BONAFIDE PRIVATE LIMITED | 07-09-2023 16:40:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 12 | LION INDIA LIMITED | 12-09-2023 12:08:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 13 | M/S PRASAD CONTRACTOR & FABRICATOR | 07-09-2023 02:33:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 14 | MDS FACILITIES | 09-09-2023 16:23:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | MMYK SECURITIES & CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 07-09-2023 18:29:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 16 | NIMBUS HARBOR FACILITIES MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-09-2023 16:22:33 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 17 | NISHANT FACILITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-09-2023 13:49:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 18 | PREMIER PLANT SERVICES & ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 07-09-2023 17:47:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 19 | QUESS CORP LIMITED | 12-09-2023 16:42:15 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | Disqualified |
| 20 | ROYAL INDIA SECURITAUS | 29-08-2023 17:09:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 21 | SCAN GUARD PROTECTION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-09-2023 14:34:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 22 | SMC INTEGRATED FACILITY MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED | 12-09-2023 10:55:29 | EMD Received from Advisory bank | Qualified |
| 23 | VARSED DETECTIVES AND SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-09-2023 16:45:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CUPID ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - NTB Gwalior Airport; Housekeeping; Consumables to b | 53961951.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NIMBUS HARBOR FACILITIES MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - NTB Gwalior Airport; Housekeeping; Consumables to b | 55034716.05 | L2 |
| 3 | BVG INDIA LIMITED | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - NTB Gwalior Airport; Housekeeping; Consumables to b | 55807423.20 | L3 |
| 4 | AASIM COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - NTB Gwalior Airport; Housekeeping; Consumables to b | 57304535.76 | L4 |
| 5 | VARSED DETECTIVES AND SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - NTB Gwalior Airport; Housekeeping; Consumables to b | 57827253.60 | L5 |
| 6 | AROON AVIATION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - NTB Gwalior Airport; Housekeeping; Consumables to b | 58501641.60 | L6 |
| 7 | NISHANT FACILITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - NTB Gwalior Airport; Housekeeping; Consumables to b | 59460994.08 | L7 |
| 8 | CLEANTECH SERVICES AND WORKFORCE | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - NTB Gwalior Airport; Housekeeping; Consumables to b | 61804470.96 | L8 |
| 9 | SMC INTEGRATED FACILITY MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - NTB Gwalior Airport; Housekeeping; Consumables to b | 64225386.72 | L9 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - NTB Gwalior Airport; Housekeeping; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost) | Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based | 1 | ₹ 53961951.000 |