Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hgl Strip Size: 12 X36.8 X2714 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3790399 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 05, 2023 21:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2023
Expired 1112 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
FIBRE POLY GLASS
60033.68
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FIBRE POLY GLASS | Make : FPG Model : FPG Title : INSULATION UNDER WEDGE | 21-08-2023 12:38:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SAHNEY KIRKWOOD PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SIGAL 11 - Liner Model : Slot Liner Title : Slot Liner | 24-08-2023 09:47:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FIBRE POLY GLASS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HGL STRIP SIZE: 12X36.8X2714 mm | 53564.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAHNEY KIRKWOOD PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:NA ) | Item Categories : HGL STRIP SIZE: 12X36.8X2714 mm | 63529.41 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| INSULATION UNDER WEDGE | FPG | FPG | 28 | ₹ 60033.680 |
Procurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Procurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Read moreGeneral stall no.05 hirekerur bus station size 137.89 sqft.
Mlf rs 14311 emd rs 42933 area 137.89 sqft
Read moreGeneral stall no.11 hirekerur bus stand size 137.89 sqft.
Mlf rs 14792 emd rs 44376 area 137.89 sqft
Read moreBrushless dc (bldc) sensorless railway carriage fan 400 mm sweep 110v dc
Brushless dc (bldc) sensorless railway carriage fan 400 mm sweep 110v dc
Read moreGeneral stall no.19 haveri bus station size 100 sqft.vacant as on dt.29-09-2026
Mlf rs 7102 emd rs 21306 area 100 sqft vacant as on dt 29-09-2026
Read moreGeneral stall no.35 haveri bus stand size 164.09 sqft.vacant as on dt 08-02-2027
Mlf rs 72479 emd rs 217437 area 164.09 sqft vacant as on dt 08-02-2027
Read moreRefreshment room at bankapur bus stand tq.shiggavi size 678.52 sqft.vacant as on dt 28-02-2027
Mlf rs 20498 emd rs 61494 area 678.52 sqft vacant as on dt 28-02-2027
Read moreof your Industry type