Tender Details

About Tender

🛣️ Invitation For User Fee Collection Agency Bids 🛣️ The National Highways Authority Of India (Nhai) Is Seeking Bids From Agencies To Engage As User Fee Collection Agents For The Mekalavaripalli Fp On National Highway 565 (Nh 565), Specifically For The Section Between Km 198.694 And Km 245.980 In Andhra Pradesh. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 20, 2024, 11:00 Am This Engagement Is Based On The Comprehensive Bidding (Cb) Process Through E Tender. Interested Agencies Must Submit Their Proposals By The Specified Deadline, Adhering To All The Terms And Conditions Outlined In The Tender Document. Keywords: Nhai, User Fee Collection, Nh 565, Andhra Pradesh, Comprehensive Bidding, E Tender, Highway Tolling Services, Government Procurement
Particulars Details
Title
Engagement Of User Fee Collection Agency On The Basis Of Cb Through E Tender For Mekalavaripalli Fp At Km. 217.050 For The Section From Km 198.694 245.980 Of Nh 565 In Andhra Pradesh
Description
Engagement Of User Fee Collection Agency On The Basis Of Cb Through E Tender For Mekalavaripalli Fp At Km. 217.050 For The Section From Km 198.694 245.980 Of Nh 565 In Andhra Pradesh
Organisation National Highways Authority of India | Public Sector Undertakings
Tender Id 2024_NHAI_197578_1
Reference
Number
NHAI/13013/547/CO/24-25/CB /Mekalavaripalli FP
Tender Fee 0
EMD 0
Tender Value -
Place NHAI HQ
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://etenders.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=216153

Start Date June 06, 2024 23:30
End Date
Expired 20/06/2024

Expired 809 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.