Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cam Shaft Of Mahindra Tuv 300,Head Gasket Of Mahindra Tuv 300,Timing Chain Adjuster Of Mahindra Tuv
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4115269 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 27, 2023 16:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/11/2023
Expired 1033 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MILAD AGENCIES
Contract Value
71140
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Farooq Hussain Mir
Department:
Home Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Jammu And Kashmir Police
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APEX TRADING INC | - | 03-11-2023 16:11:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Armour Inc | - | 04-11-2023 12:43:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Daksh Traders | - | 04-11-2023 16:43:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MILAD AGENCIES | - | 03-11-2023 15:24:49 | N/A | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cam Shaft of Mahindra TUV 300 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 24200.000 |
| Head Gasket of Mahindra TUV 300 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2300.000 |
| Timing Chain Adjuster of Mahindra TUV 300 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2550.000 |
| Chain Guide Set of Mahindra TUV 300 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2900.000 |
| Cam Shaft Cup No 3 of Mahindra TUV 300 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 11300.000 |
| Fuel injector pipe with lock set of 3 piecs of Mahindra TUV 300 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4000.000 |
| Three bond tube | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 280.000 |
| M OIL Filter Rakshak jeep type | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 200.000 |
| Diesel Filter Cross type | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 600.000 |
| Air Filter Foam type | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 650.000 |
| Cam oil seal of Mahindra TUV 300 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1160.000 |
| Crank oil seal of Mahindra TUV 300 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1100.000 |
| A C Gas Tin | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1300.000 |
| Rocker Arm of Mahindra TUV 300 | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 5400.000 |
| Oil pump Assembly of Mahindra TUV 300 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 13200.000 |