Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Oil Filter,Fuel Filter Assy,Gear 29 Teeth,Gear 26 Teeth,Cam Chain,Timing Chain,Head Gasket,Gasket,C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5449721 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 27, 2024 23:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/10/2024
Expired 686 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAGWATI SUPPLIERS | - | 07-10-2024 15:42:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DS ENTERPRISES | - | 07-10-2024 15:58:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KOCHAR AUTOMOBILES | - | 07-10-2024 13:27:26 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAGWATI SUPPLIERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OIL FILTER,FUEL FILTER ASSY,GEAR 29 TEETH,GEAR 26 TEETH,CAM CHAIN,TIMING CHAIN,HEAD GASKET,GASKET,C | 15838.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KOCHAR AUTOMOBILE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OIL FILTER,FUEL FILTER ASSY,GEAR 29 TEETH,GEAR 26 TEETH,CAM CHAIN,TIMING CHAIN,HEAD GASKET,GASKET,C | 16740.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DS ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OIL FILTER,FUEL FILTER ASSY,GEAR 29 TEETH,GEAR 26 TEETH,CAM CHAIN,TIMING CHAIN,HEAD GASKET,GASKET,C | 16940.00 | L3 |