Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎨 Procurement Bid For Design And Art Supplies 🖌️👚 The Ministry Of Skill Development And Entrepreneurship Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Essential Design And Art Supplies For Its Training Centers. 🛍️ 📅 Submission Deadline: April 11, 2024, 12:00 Pm Suppliers Are Invited To Offer A Comprehensive Range Of Items, Including: Drawing Table Revolving Chair Storage Almirah Adjustable Set Square Dress Forms/Dummies White Marble Gauge Detailed Bids Should Encompass Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Design Supplies, Art Supplies, Drawing Table, Revolving Chair, Storage Almirah, Set Square, Dress Forms, Dummies, White Marble Gauge, Government Procurement, Training Centers| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Drawing Table,Revolving Chair,Storage Almirah,Adjustable Set Square,Dress Forms Dummies,White Magne
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4799892 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 19, 2024 17:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/04/2024
Expired 873 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/s Bharat K Traders
Contract Value
654315
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Shakeel Akhter
Ministry:
Ministry Of Skill Development And Entrepreneurship
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Directorate General Of Employment And Training (dge&t)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AB ENTERPRISES | - | 10-04-2024 17:33:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | EXIMOX GROUP OF COMPANIES | - | 11-04-2024 10:56:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Gurukrupa Traders | - | 10-04-2024 18:04:42 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | J K AGENCY | - | 11-04-2024 11:22:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | M/s Bharat K Traders | - | 11-04-2024 11:50:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/s PHOENIX TRADERS | - | 11-04-2024 11:40:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MACINS INDIA | - | 10-04-2024 18:08:41 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | MAHABIR TRADING COMPANY | - | 11-04-2024 11:42:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | SHRI SAI MECHANICAL ENGG. | - | 10-04-2024 17:49:41 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s Bharat K Traders(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Drawing Table,Revolving Chair,Storage Almirah,Adjustable Set Square,Dress Forms Dummies,White Magne | 654315.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AB ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Drawing Table,Revolving Chair,Storage Almirah,Adjustable Set Square,Dress Forms Dummies,White Magne | 814519.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAHABIR TRADING COMPANY (MII) | Item Categories : Drawing Table,Revolving Chair,Storage Almirah,Adjustable Set Square,Dress Forms Dummies,White Magne | 848400.00 | L3 |
| 4 | J K AGENCY (MII) | Item Categories : Drawing Table,Revolving Chair,Storage Almirah,Adjustable Set Square,Dress Forms Dummies,White Magne | 849810.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SHRI SAI MECHANICAL ENGG. (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Drawing Table,Revolving Chair,Storage Almirah,Adjustable Set Square,Dress Forms Dummies,White Magne | 912020.00 | L5 |
| 6 | MACINS INDIA (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Drawing Table,Revolving Chair,Storage Almirah,Adjustable Set Square,Dress Forms Dummies,White Magne | 926160.00 | L6 |
| 7 | Gurukrupa Traders (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Drawing Table,Revolving Chair,Storage Almirah,Adjustable Set Square,Dress Forms Dummies,White Magne | 928400.00 | L7 |
| 8 | M/s PHOENIX TRADERS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Drawing Table,Revolving Chair,Storage Almirah,Adjustable Set Square,Dress Forms Dummies,White Magne | 1005827.00 | L8 |
| 9 | EXIMOX GROUP OF COMPANIES (MII) | Item Categories : Drawing Table,Revolving Chair,Storage Almirah,Adjustable Set Square,Dress Forms Dummies,White Magne | 1366550.00 | L9 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Drawing Table | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 97500.000 |
| Revolving Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 120000.000 |
| Storage Almirah | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 14000.000 |
| Adjustable Set Square | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 7500.000 |
| Dress Forms Dummies | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2900.000 |
| White Magnetic Board with accessories | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7200.000 |
| Book Shelf | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 14800.000 |
| Scissors | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| Pinking Shears | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1800.000 |
| Tailors Square | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 6200.000 |
| Leg Shaper | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 46250.000 |
| Garment Hangers | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 14000.000 |
| Screw Driver Set | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1372.000 |
| Ironing Table | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 21520.000 |
| Blanket for Ironing Table | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1928.000 |
| Pattern Punch | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 19600.000 |
| Pattern Notcher | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 2396.000 |
| Pattern hanging stand | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1824.000 |
| Water Tub | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 6400.000 |
| Stand for hanging dresses | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 28875.000 |