Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Drawing Table,Revolving Chair,Storage Almirah,Adjustable Set Square,Single Desks For Trainees,Revol
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Vocational Education and Skill Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4501583 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 18, 2024 19:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 948 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
COMPUTER ON
Contract Value
1449155
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 60 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Beenu Kumar Gupta
Department:
Vocational Education And Skill Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
Directorate Of Training And Employment, Lucknow
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMPUTER ON | - | 30-01-2024 22:43:33 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | DAS INDIA INTERNATIONAL | - | 29-01-2024 13:22:23 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 3 | INDRADHANUSH | - | 30-01-2024 22:35:36 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | KRB ELECTRONIC SOLUTIONS | - | 30-01-2024 22:48:36 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | NSD ENTERPRISES | - | 27-01-2024 09:44:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMPUTER ON | Item Categories : Drawing Table,Revolving Chair,Storage Almirah,Adjustable Set square,Single desks for trainees,Revol | 1449155.00 | L1 |
| 2 | INDRADHANUSH | Item Categories : Drawing Table,Revolving Chair,Storage Almirah,Adjustable Set square,Single desks for trainees,Revol | 1476650.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KRB ELECTRONIC SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Drawing Table,Revolving Chair,Storage Almirah,Adjustable Set square,Single desks for trainees,Revol | 1486200.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Drawing Table | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 184000.000 |
| Revolving Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 144000.000 |
| Storage Almirah | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 47000.000 |
| Adjustable Set square | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 8400.000 |
| Single desks for trainees | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 95000.000 |
| Revolving Chairs without arms | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 144000.000 |
| faculty Table and chair set | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 28500.000 |
| Computer set | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 70995.000 |
| UPS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8100.000 |
| multimedia projector | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 50000.000 |
| Book Shelf | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 27000.000 |
| Scissors | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 2700.000 |
| Pinking Shears | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 450.000 |
| Garment Hangers | NA | BOQ Item | 21 | ₹ 2520.000 |
| Screw Driver Set | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 2760.000 |
| Pressing Table | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 18000.000 |
| Pattern Punch | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 760.000 |
| Pattern Notcher | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 3120.000 |
| Pattern Hanging Stand | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 22000.000 |
| Sewing Machine-Single Needle Lock stitch Industrial model | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 468000.000 |