Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π Procurement Notice: Office Stationery Supplies For The Department Of Military Affairs πποΈ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids From Suppliers For A Wide Range Of Office Stationery Supplies. ποΈπ¦ π Submission Deadline: June 29, 2024, 3:00 Pm The Procurement Includes Various Types Of Paper And File Covers In Red, Blue, Green, And Laminated Options, As Well As White File Covers. Interested Suppliers Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Department's Needs. Keywords: Office Stationery, Paper, File Covers, Red, Blue, Green, Laminated, Whit, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paper,Paper Fs,File Cover Red,File Cover Blue,File Cover Green,File Cover Laminated,File Cover Whit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5028475 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 08, 2024 20:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/06/2024
Expired 795 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CAPITAL CORPORATE SOLUTION | - | 20-06-2024 20:43:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DEVISH ENTERPRISES | - | 14-06-2024 16:53:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | EASYWAY ENTERPRISES | - | 28-06-2024 16:54:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 29-06-2024 11:48:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 29-06-2024 11:01:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 10-06-2024 12:31:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S SONU SPORTS CO. | - | 29-06-2024 11:49:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 14-06-2024 17:49:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | Mahi enterprise | - | 28-06-2024 16:29:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | MASUM ENTERPRISES | - | 29-06-2024 10:15:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | RINKAL STATIONERY & ZEROX | - | 20-06-2024 19:12:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | RK ENTERPRISES | - | 17-06-2024 18:15:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING | - | 29-06-2024 14:29:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | SHREYA ENTERPRISES | - | 29-06-2024 12:30:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MASUM ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper,Paper FS,File Cover Red,File Cover Blue,File Cover Green,File Cover Laminated,File Cover Whit | 79219.00 | L1 |