Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paper A4,Paper Fs,File Cover Green,File Cover Plain White,File Cover Printed White,File Cover Red,F
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4689164 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 24, 2024 22:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/03/2024
Expired 910 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R S. TRADERS | - | 02-03-2024 16:51:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Singh Sales Corporation | - | 02-03-2024 16:25:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TECHNOLOGY WORLD | - | 03-03-2024 22:57:08 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R S. TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper A4,Paper FS,File Cover Green,File Cover Plain White,File Cover Printed White,File Cover Red,F | 160000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Singh Sales Corporation (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper A4,Paper FS,File Cover Green,File Cover Plain White,File Cover Printed White,File Cover Red,F | 182820.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TECHNOLOGY WORLD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper A4,Paper FS,File Cover Green,File Cover Plain White,File Cover Printed White,File Cover Red,F | 268693.00 | L3 |