Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π Procurement Notice: Office Stationery Supplies For The Department Of Military Affairs π The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Variety Of Office Stationery Items. π π Submission Deadline: July 20, 2024, 6:00 Pm The Following Items Are To Be Supplied: A4 Paper Fs Paper Bond Paper Printed File Covers Plain White File Covers White File Covers (V7 Size) π Interested Suppliers Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Office Stationery, A4 Paper, Fs Paper, Bond Paper, File Cover, Printed, Plain, White File Cover, V7 Size, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A4 Paper,Fs Paper,Bond Paper,File Cover Printed,White File Cover Printed,White File Cover Plain,V7
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5107482 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 29, 2024 23:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/07/2024
Expired 772 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEV CONSTRUCTIONS (CONTRACTORS AND SUPPLIERS) | - | 17-07-2024 21:33:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 20-07-2024 15:19:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | KANISHKA TRADING COMPANY | - | 19-07-2024 23:34:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M S ENTERPRISES | - | 20-07-2024 17:48:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 01-07-2024 15:09:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 04-07-2024 18:11:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | OFFICEBAZZAR E-STORE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-07-2024 11:16:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | - | 19-07-2024 19:14:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SARSWATI ASSOCIATES | - | 19-07-2024 23:27:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING | - | 20-07-2024 12:00:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | SHREE RAM ENTERPRISES | - | 19-07-2024 17:45:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | SHRI NATHJI TRADERS | - | 05-07-2024 23:01:33 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SARSWATI ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : a4 paper,fs paper,bond paper,file cover printed,white file cover printed,white file cover plain,v7 | 119225.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KANISHKA TRADING COMPANY | Item Categories : a4 paper,fs paper,bond paper,file cover printed,white file cover printed,white file cover plain,v7 | 123975.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M S ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : a4 paper,fs paper,bond paper,file cover printed,white file cover printed,white file cover plain,v7 | 132060.00 | L3 |