Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Fexofenadine 30mg Or Ml Syrup Bott Of 60ml,Tab Telmisartan 40 Mg Hydrochlorthiazide 12 Point 5 Mg,Gl
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4203940
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 20, 2023 23:03
End Date
Expired 30/11/2023

Expired 1009 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 31 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Dg Armed Forces Medical Service

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AAP PHARMA - 26-11-2023 17:38:39 MSE MII MSE Qualified
2 ADJENER PHARMACEUTICALS PRIVATE LIMITED - 21-11-2023 14:35:31 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
3 Alchem Surgicals - 25-11-2023 18:39:56 MSE MII MSE Qualified
4 FASTCARE PHARMA - 26-11-2023 13:34:48 MSE MII MSE Qualified
5 South End Trade Links - 29-11-2023 14:47:09 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Alchem Surgicals(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Fexofenadine 30mg or ml Syrup Bott Of 60ml,Tab Telmisartan 40 mg Hydrochlorthiazide 12 point 5Mg,Gl 712486.17 L1
2 FASTCARE PHARMA (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Fexofenadine 30mg or ml Syrup Bott Of 60ml,Tab Telmisartan 40 mg Hydrochlorthiazide 12 point 5Mg,Gl 775144.16 L2
3 AAP PHARMA (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Fexofenadine 30mg or ml Syrup Bott Of 60ml,Tab Telmisartan 40 mg Hydrochlorthiazide 12 point 5Mg,Gl 878244.64 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise