Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Telmisartan 40 Mg Plus Hydrochlorthiazide 12 .5 Mg Tab,Telmisartan Plus Hydrochlorthiazide Plus Amlod
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4330420
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date December 21, 2023 13:48
End Date
Expired 06/01/2024

Expired 969 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

EDISON DRUG HOUSEOM MEDICAL STORENanda Medicine CentreNanda Medicine CentreNanda...

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Pankaj Kumar Mishra
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 EDISON DRUG HOUSE - 05-01-2024 19:14:42 N/A Evaluated
2 M/S A. K. ENTERPRISES - 28-12-2023 14:11:15 N/A Evaluated
3 Nanda Medicine Centre - 30-12-2023 19:29:43 MSE Evaluated
4 OM MEDICAL STORE - 06-01-2024 15:47:41 MSE Evaluated
5 ROYAL BIOTECH - 30-12-2023 14:53:41 MSE Evaluated
6 sk life sciences - 06-01-2024 01:31:44 MSE Evaluated
7 SUKUN PHARMA - 28-12-2023 14:01:22 MSE Evaluated
8 SUMIT PHARMACEUTICALS PRIVATE LIMITED - 31-12-2023 21:24:07 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
TELMISARTAN 40MG plus HYDROCHLORTHIAZIDE 12 .5MG TAB NA BOQ Item 6000 ₹ 11940.000
ALCOHOLIC BASE HAND SANITIZER - ISOPROPYL ALCOHOL - 70 percent V - V LIQ NA BOQ Item 7 ₹ 2513.700
PRINT ROLL - 360 MODEL - 1 MIS NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 1207.500
SAMPLE STERILE COINTAINERS FOR URINE - 50 ML NA BOQ Item 1000 ₹ 4450.000
RAPID TEST SALMONELLA TYPHI 25 TEST IGG - IGM NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 3450.000
ERBA LYSE 500 ML LIQ NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 57000.000
ERBA CLEANER 50ML LIQ NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 4237.740
ERBA DILUENT 20 LITER LIQ NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 16092.000
MICRO TIPS 100 MICRON -500 PCS - MIS NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 3200.000
MICRO TIPS 100 MICRON -1000 PCS - MIS NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 3200.000
CHLORAMPHENICOL 1 percent EYE APPLICAP NA BOQ Item 1500 ₹ 1815.000
DEMPERIDONE 10 MG TAB NA BOQ Item 3000 ₹ 720.000
ATORVASTATIN 10 MG plus FENOFIBRATE 160 MG TAB NA BOQ Item 2000 ₹ 17820.000
THYROXINE 75MCG TAB NA BOQ Item 3000 ₹ 4770.000
X-RAY FILM 8 inch X10 inch - PACKET OF 50 SHEET - 8 inch X10 inch MIS NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 5435.400
X-RAY FILM 10 inch X12 inch - PACKET OF 50 SHEET - 10 inch X12 inch NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 9684.000
MONTELEUKAST plus LEVOCETRIZINE 4 plus 2 .5 SYP NA BOQ Item 600 ₹ 15972.000
CALCIUM 5OOMG ELEMENTAL TAB NA BOQ Item 30000 ₹ 20400.000
IVERMECTIN plus ALBENDAZOLE 6MG plus 400MG TAB NA BOQ Item 900 ₹ 5040.000
TELMISARTAN 20MG TAB NA BOQ Item 5000 ₹ 6850.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise