Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Tirupati Airport; Management Of May I Help You Coun
Description
Organisation Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3604483
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 22, 2023 23:24
End Date
Expired 13/07/2023

Expired 1146 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

PANORAMA ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

12563964

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Gaddam Pranay Reddy
Ministry: Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department: Airports Authority Of India (aai)
Organisation: Airports Authority Of India

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status Status
1 AASIM COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 10-07-2023 15:15:09 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
2 AGILE GROUP PROTECTION SECURITY SERVICES 13-07-2023 16:23:05 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
3 GLOBAL FLIGHT HANDLING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 08-07-2023 15:16:07 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
4 JGLD CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITED 10-07-2023 09:58:40 Start-up Disqualified
5 PANORAMA ENTERPRISES 13-07-2023 14:03:23 MSE Qualified
6 SAI TARUN ASSOCIATES 13-07-2023 11:04:30 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
7 SRI LAKSHMI RANGANAYAKA TRADERS 13-07-2023 07:41:16 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
8 SUN TRADE HOUSE 29-06-2023 18:30:08 MSE Disqualified
9 VARSED DETECTIVES AND SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED 13-07-2023 17:58:54 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
10 VISWA ENTERPRISES 29-06-2023 20:36:50 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PANORAMA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Tirupati Airport; Management of May I Help You Coun 10647427.12 L1
2 AASIM COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Tirupati Airport; Management of May I Help You Coun 11302993.22 L2
3 GLOBAL FLIGHT HANDLING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Tirupati Airport; Management of May I Help You Coun 12042622.97 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Tirupati Airport; Management of May I Help You Counters; Consumables to be provided by buyer Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based 1 ₹ 12563964.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise