Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Airport; Management Of May I Help You Counters; Con
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4458967 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 09, 2024 23:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/01/2024
Expired 947 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AASIM COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
3495000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 12 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Neeraj Kumar Srivastava
Ministry:
Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department:
Airports Authority Of India (aai)
Organisation:
Airports Authority Of India ,rhq Nr - Rangpuri
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AASIM COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 30-01-2024 14:06:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AROON AVIATION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 30-01-2024 10:57:59 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Dreamz India Hospitality | 30-01-2024 13:09:14 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | FANTASTIC 4 SECURITY & FACILITY SERVICES | 16-01-2024 17:49:23 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Ganpati Associates | 29-01-2024 14:57:43 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | INDUSTRIES LABOUR SUPPLIERS | 29-01-2024 20:12:52 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | NEHA AVIATION MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-01-2024 15:58:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | ROYAL INDIA SECURITAUS | 27-01-2024 16:22:32 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | Royal Security Services | 28-01-2024 17:39:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | RRB CORPORATE SERVICES PVT.LTD. | 11-01-2024 11:04:56 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | VARSED DETECTIVES AND SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-02-2024 15:34:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | YOGENDRA KUMAR SANKHLA | 29-01-2024 15:28:33 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AASIM COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Airport; Management of May I Help You Counters; Con | 3495000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Dreamz India Hospitality( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Airport; Management of May I Help You Counters; Con | 3915720.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VARSED DETECTIVES AND SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Airport; Management of May I Help You Counters; Con | 3932114.00 | L3 |
| 4 | AROON AVIATION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Airport; Management of May I Help You Counters; Con | 4248000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Airport; Management of May I Help You Counters; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost) | Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based | 1 | ₹ 3495000.000 |