Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cleaning, Sanitation And Disinfection Service Outcome Based Outsourcing On Outcome Based Of Swe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4594674 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 08, 2024 23:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 929 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S SHREE ENTERPRISES
9649468.5
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANKIT TRADERS | 18-02-2024 09:31:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BHARATIY SECURITY SERVICES | 19-02-2024 17:19:12 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JYOTI ENTERPRISES | 17-02-2024 14:37:11 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | KHYATISHIELD VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-02-2024 12:12:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | KONTEST FACILITY SERVICE | 15-02-2024 22:08:50 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S AKHLAK AHMED | 19-02-2024 17:49:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S NEELAM ENTERPRISES | 17-02-2024 21:22:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | M/S SHREE ENTERPRISES | 19-02-2024 13:00:42 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | NECESSA SECURITY & INTEGRATED SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-02-2024 16:17:22 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | PARAMOUNT SOLDIER SECURITY SERVICES | 19-02-2024 02:48:10 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | Priti Enterprises | 09-02-2024 14:59:55 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | shekhawat security agency | 18-02-2024 11:52:32 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | SHREE GODARA CONSTRUCTION COMPANY | 17-02-2024 17:10:24 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | SHWETA ENTERPRISES | 19-02-2024 10:37:23 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | TEAM GROWTH PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-02-2024 03:49:03 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | Vaishnavi Enterprises & Allied Services | 19-02-2024 17:34:30 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | VPSSR FACILITIES | 17-02-2024 13:47:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 18 | YASHVI ENTERPRISES | 19-02-2024 17:30:18 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SHREE ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - outsourcing on outcome based of Swe | 9649468.50 | L1 |
| 2 | VPSSR FACILITIES | Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - outsourcing on outcome based of Swe | 11027964.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHARATIY SECURITY SERIVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - outsourcing on outcome based of Swe | 11027964.00 | L2 |
| 4 | YASHVI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - outsourcing on outcome based of Swe | 11027964.00 | L2 |
| 5 | PARAMOUNT SOLDIER SECURITY SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - outsourcing on outcome based of Swe | 15163450.50 | L3 |
| 6 | Vaishnavi Enterprises & Allied Services( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - outsourcing on outcome based of Swe | 16541946.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - outsourcing on outcome based of Sweeping moping dusting surrounding of open area garbage disposal of Divisional Railway Hospital Kota; outsourcing on outcome based of Sweeping moping d.. | Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based | 125890 | ₹ 9649468.500 |
Providing cleaning and maintainance service with materials on outsource basis to deputy commissioner office padil in mangalore, dakshina kannada district
Providing cleaning and maintainance service with materials on outsource basis to deputy commissioner office padil in mangalore, dakshina kannada district
Read moreProviding staff service on outsource basis to taluk panchayath mulki
Providing staff service on outsource basis to taluk panchayath mulki
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Read moreCleaning, sanitation and disinfection service - outcome based - school areas; general cleaning (swe
Read more
Cleaning, sanitation and disinfection service - outcome based - hostels ans; general cleaning (swe
Read more
Cleaning, sanitation and disinfection service - outcome based - outcome based cleaning housekeepin
Read more
Cleaning, sanitation and disinfection service - outcome based - outcome based cleaning housekeepin
Read more
Cleaning, sanitation and disinfection service - outcome based - industrial; cleaning sanitation and
Read more
of your Industry type