Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Cleaning, Sanitation & Disinfection Services Required For Indian Railways 🧹🚧 The Ministry Of Railways Invites Bids For The Provision Of Cleaning, Sanitation, And Disinfection Services On An Outcome Based Model. 🧼 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 23, 2024, 4:30 Pm Bids Should Focus On Delivering High Quality Services That Meet The Stringent Standards Set By The Indian Railways. Interested Parties Should Prepare Detailed Proposals That Outline Their Approach To Manual Cleaning And Sanitation, Ensuring Compliance With The Specified Outcomes. Keywords: Cleaning, Sanitation, Disinfection, Indian Railways, Ministry Of Railways, Outcome Based Service, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cleaning, Sanitation And Disinfection Service Outcome Based Outcome Based Manual Cleaning And
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4856643 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 12, 2024 17:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/04/2024
Expired 861 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
HIRAVANSHI HOSPITALITY AND MEN POWER SERVICE
3051852.6
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3064/ K ANAND MENON SECURITY AGENCY | 12-04-2024 17:08:55 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AAROHI ENTERPRISES | 16-04-2024 10:44:53 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ABHERAJ SECURITY SERVICES | 15-04-2024 11:08:58 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | ABLESERVE MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-04-2024 11:36:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | ASHAPURA LABOUR AND SECURITY SERVICES | 17-04-2024 17:45:38 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | ASHIRWAD SANATARY MART SAHAKARI MANDALI LIMITED | 18-04-2024 18:49:36 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | BAHUCHAR ENTERPRISE | 20-04-2024 10:32:42 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | BALAJI ENGINEERS | 20-04-2024 12:51:57 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | BRIGADE SECURITY SERVICES | 12-04-2024 15:13:23 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | BUYWON VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-04-2024 11:36:19 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | CONCEPT CORPORATION | 12-04-2024 16:57:23 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | DRIVYA SECURITY AND INTELLIGENCE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-04-2024 12:30:13 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | EXPERT MANAGEMENT SERVICES | 13-04-2024 15:19:52 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | GANPATI DEVA MANAGEMENT & CO. | 23-04-2024 12:59:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | GAUTAM SECURITY AND MAN POWER SERVICE | 23-04-2024 12:37:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 16 | GOLDEN ENTERPRISE | 19-04-2024 15:07:27 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | GUJARAT RAJYA JAMEEN GUMAVNAR MANDAL | 13-04-2024 13:10:00 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 18 | Hariom Construction | 16-04-2024 13:49:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 19 | HINDUSTAN METRO PROJECT | 23-04-2024 11:49:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 20 | HIRAVANSHI HOSPITALITY AND MEN POWER SERVICE | 23-04-2024 13:00:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 21 | INFINITY SERVICES | 12-04-2024 17:34:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 22 | jay laxmi electricals | 22-04-2024 12:14:58 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 23 | K & Z FACILITIES MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-04-2024 11:27:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 24 | Kewla Security Service | 20-04-2024 10:41:19 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 25 | LAXMI ENTERPRISE | 23-04-2024 13:35:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 26 | LIVE ENTERPRISE | 18-04-2024 16:50:14 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 27 | MAHAKAL SECURITY SERVICE | 13-04-2024 13:18:41 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 28 | NECTAR ENTERPRISES | 18-04-2024 21:54:37 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 29 | NEED AND MANAGEMENT ORGANIZATION | 13-04-2024 14:33:59 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 30 | NIMNATH POWER TRANSMISSION PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-04-2024 11:44:26 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 31 | NIRALI HOUSEKEEPING SERVICES | 22-04-2024 13:08:46 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 32 | PANTHER SECURITY SERVICE | 16-04-2024 12:08:42 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 33 | PRATHVI DEV ENGICON | 22-04-2024 19:21:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 34 | PUJA ENTERPRISE | 23-04-2024 13:33:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 35 | Pump Sales & Service | 18-04-2024 16:37:21 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 36 | RAJPUT SECURITY SERVICE | 17-04-2024 13:08:56 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 37 | RAKSHAK INTERNATIONAL SECURITY SERVICES | 17-04-2024 13:20:38 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 38 | REAL SECURITY & MANPOWERS | 13-04-2024 16:57:13 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 39 | ronak enterprise | 18-04-2024 18:09:58 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 40 | SAVGUN ELECTRICALS | 14-04-2024 13:33:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 41 | SHREE GANESH SECURITY SERVICES | 18-04-2024 10:39:29 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 42 | shri karni enterprise | 17-04-2024 12:23:14 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 43 | SHRI SIDDHNATH SANETORY MART SAHAKARI MANDLI LTD | 23-04-2024 12:38:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 44 | SHRIYANSHI ENTERPRISES | 23-04-2024 15:05:11 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 45 | SPB SERVICES | 13-04-2024 12:22:54 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 46 | square enterprise | 18-04-2024 11:49:40 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 47 | SUSHMESH TRADE INTERNATIONAL LLP | 20-04-2024 13:01:34 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 48 | U.S. INFOTECH | 22-04-2024 11:10:34 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 49 | VAJRA SECURITIES AND MANPOWER SOLUTIONS | 12-04-2024 17:14:42 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 50 | Washing Walle | 12-04-2024 19:29:53 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 51 | YSR MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-04-2024 17:53:12 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE GANESH SECURITY SERVICES (MSE) | Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Outcome Based Manual Cleaning and | 1017284.20 | Disqualified |
| 2 | PUJA ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Outcome Based Manual Cleaning and | 3051852.60 | L1 |
| 3 | HIRAVANSHI HOSPITALITY AND MEN POWER SERVICE | Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Outcome Based Manual Cleaning and | 3051852.60 | L1 |
| 4 | NIRALI HOUSEKEEPING SERVICES | Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Outcome Based Manual Cleaning and | 3560494.70 | L2 |
| 5 | shri karni enterprise( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Outcome Based Manual Cleaning and | 3560494.70 | L2 |
| 6 | Kewla Security Service( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Outcome Based Manual Cleaning and | 3560494.70 | L2 |
| 7 | VAJRA SECURITIES AND MANPOWER SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Outcome Based Manual Cleaning and | 4069136.80 | L3 |
| 8 | EXPERT MANAGEMENT SERVICES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Outcome Based Manual Cleaning and | 4069136.80 | L3 |
| 9 | BALAJI ENGINEERS | Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Outcome Based Manual Cleaning and | 4069136.80 | L3 |
| 10 | NEED AND MANAGEMENT ORGANIZATION( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Outcome Based Manual Cleaning and | 4069136.80 | L3 |
| 11 | RAJPUT SECURITY SERVICE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Outcome Based Manual Cleaning and | 5086421.00 | L4 |
| 12 | GAUTAM SECURITY AND MAN POWER SERVICE | Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Outcome Based Manual Cleaning and | 5086421.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Outcome Based Manual Cleaning and Sweeping Rag picking and collection of Refuge and Garbage from all Quarters and Bungalows by Door to Door collection and sanitation work of Kothi compo.. | Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based | 69677 | ₹ 3051852.600 |
Providing security and cleaning service for 2026-27 apmc santhesaraguru
Providing security and cleaning service for 2026-27 apmc santhesaraguru
Read moreProcurement of cleaning materials for alooru gp
Procurement of cleaning materials for alooru gp
Read moreProviding cleaning and maintainance service with materials on outsource basis to deputy commissioner office padil in mangalore, dakshina kannada district
Providing cleaning and maintainance service with materials on outsource basis to deputy commissioner office padil in mangalore, dakshina kannada district
Read moreDoor to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments, drain cleaning & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site inculding manual road sweeping etc. in municipal corporation, bhagalpur for four (4) years from ward no. 1 to ward no. 51.
Door to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments, drain cleaning & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site inculding manual road sweeping etc. in municipal corporation, bhagalpur for four (4) years from ward no. 1 to ward no. 51.
Read moreAnnual ro plant maintainance,supply and service
Annual ro plant maintainance,supply and service
Read morePump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Read moreProviding staff service on outsource basis to taluk panchayath mulki
Providing staff service on outsource basis to taluk panchayath mulki
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of ai compatible ip based cctv surveillance system to various prisons in the state
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of ai compatible ip based cctv surveillance system to various prisons in the state
Read moreof your Industry type