Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Modular Extendable Conference Table,Meeting Table (V2),Chair Office (V2),Revolving Chair (V3)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Education Department Gujarat | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4607847 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 09, 2024 21:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/03/2024
Expired 919 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AMBICA FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITEDS.K. Hardware & FurnitureS.K. Hardware & Furnitu...
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Dhavalkumar Morarbhai Patel
Department:
Education Department Gujarat
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMBICA FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Model : | 22-02-2024 11:19:10 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | MERAKI MARINE MART | Make : Navkar Model : Navkar naOZ-764 + OZ-793 + OZ-798 | 29-02-2024 07:39:46 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | S.K. Hardware & Furniture | Make : Model : | 28-02-2024 18:33:48 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | SIDOJS | Make : HARLISON Model : MECT-10(4607847) | 24-02-2024 13:00:58 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PANAM WORK SMART Non-Revolving and Non-Tilting chair without Armrest | PANAM WORK SMART | PANAM WORK SMART_MODEL_2003 | 10 | ₹ 20700.000 |
| Navkar Dual Seating 36 Mm Thick Three Layer Prelaminated Particle Boards Of Grade-II Type-II Of IS:12823/Latest Modular Extendable Conference Table | Navkar | Navkar naOZ-764 + OZ-793 + OZ-798 | 10 | ₹ 125000.000 |
| Unbranded 4 seaters Meeting Table | NA | VI-20 | 2 | ₹ 21000.000 |