Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Major/Minor Bridge Construction 🌉 The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The North Western Railway's Ajmer Division, Is Calling For Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Construction Of Various Infrastructure Components As Part Of The Pushkar Merta New Broad Gauge (Bg) Line Project. 📍 Location: Jaipur The Scope Of Work Includes The Construction Of Major/Minor Bridges, Road Under Bridges (Ru Bs), Earthwork On Embankments And Cuttings, As Well As Ancillary Works Such As Platforms, Shelters, Circulating Areas, Staff Quarters, And Offices. 🗓️ Deadline: April 18, 2024, 3:00 Pm Bid Submission Is Free Of Charge. However, A Tender Security Amounting To Inr 24,200 Is Required. Interested Bidders Should Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Specifications, Project Requirements, And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Construction, Bridges, Road Under Bridges, Earthwork, Railway Infrastructure, North Western Railway, Ajmer Division, Pushkar Merta Bg Line Project, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of Major/Minor Bridges, Road Under Bridges (Ru Bs), Earthwork In Embankment/Cutting On Both Sides Approaches Of Bridges/Ru Bs, Construction Of Platforms, Platform Shelters, Circulating Area, Staff Quarters, Offices And Other Ancillary Works Between Pushkar Katyasani Section In Connection With Pushkar Merta New Bg Line Project In Ajmer Division Of North Western Railway.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 73774003 |
|
Reference Number |
NWR-SC-PUHT-MEC-T-1 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 50.24 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Jaipur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/042024/73774003/viewNitPdf_4490560.pdf |
| Start Date | March 12, 2024 22:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/04/2024
Expired 871 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Land acquisition as per railway act-1989 or any other land acquisition act in connection with pushkar-merta (katyasani) new line project.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHiring of agency for land acquisition as per railway act-1989 or any other land acquisition act in connection with pushkar-merta (katyasani) new line project.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of railway station building, facilities for passenger, platforms, underpass, p/f shelters, circulating area and other misc. works at taranga hill in connection with taranga hill - ambaji - abu road new line project
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of railway station building, facilities for passenger, platforms, underpass, p/f shelters, circulating area and other misc. works at taranga hill in connection with taranga hill - ambaji - abu road new line project
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEarthwork in embankment, cutting and bridge approaches, construction of retaining wall and construction of minor bridges, rubs, construction of ei building, coach watering facility at sainagar shirdi in connection with provision of five (5) stabling lines along with necessory facilities at sainagar shirdi.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWork for construction of earthwork in filling, cutting, blanketing work, construction of minor bridges (including rubs), construction of major bridges, other ancillary works between km 74.55 - 80.00 and construction of 5 no. major bridges between km 105.00 -115.00 (including earthwork in filling, blanketing and ancillary works in approaches) of panna - khajuraho new bg rail line project.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEarthwork in formation for railway bg embankment, blanketing work as per rdso specification, construction of minor bridges including rubs (8 nos) along with protection works, construction of rcc retaining walls/drains, & 2 nos d class station buildings with circulating area and high level passenger platforms, 3 m wide fobs and all other connected ancillary works between km 9.760 to km 24.000 in connection with katihar- mukuria doubling project.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBangalore cantonment - whitefield quadrupling - miscellaneous works balance earthwork in embankment and widening of cutting, side drains, trolley path, trolley refuges, toe wall/retaining wall, station circulating area approaches and other connected works between krishnarajapuram - whitefield stations from km.343/100 to 332/600 (reach-ii).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBangalore cantonment - whitefield quadrupling - miscellaneous works balance earthwork in embankment and widening of cutting, side drains, trolley path, trolley refuges, toe wall/retaining wall, station circulating area approaches and other connected works between bangalore cantonment - krishnarajapuram station from km.351/600 to 343/100 (reach-1).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAll civil engineering works (earthwork, blanketing, retaining walls, side drains, major bridges, minor bridges, extension of rubs, extension of lc gates, station buildings, s&t buildings at lc gates, gate lodge buildings, sp/ssp buildings, circulating area of new station buildings, passenger platforms, etc.), supply of machine crushed stone ballast, track linking works etc. between piprauli (excluding) km-107.400 to basgaon (including) km-77.310 (total km-30.09 km) in connection with sha
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type