Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Annual Contract For Operation Assistance In Chp Stage1 And 2
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3696765
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 18, 2023 23:13
End Date
Expired 28/07/2023

Expired 1133 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Neha Kansal
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 abhilash construction company 28-07-2023 09:58:19 MSE MSE Qualified
2 M/S NIGAM ENTERPRISES 27-07-2023 14:58:17 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
3 M/S PRAGYA VIKAS ENTERPRISES 28-07-2023 16:23:35 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
4 M/S VIDHU ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION CO. 27-07-2023 19:04:57 Central / State PSUs MSE Qualified
5 ROHINI TRANSPORT CORPORATION 27-07-2023 17:52:07 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Qualified
6 SANGAVI ENTERPRISES 28-07-2023 17:23:05 MSE MSE Qualified
7 SHAILESH ENGINEERING CO. 20-07-2023 06:38:03 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
8 SHIV ENTERPRISES 26-07-2023 18:38:28 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S VIDHU ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION CO. Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ANNUAL CONTRACT FOR OPERATION ASSISTANCE IN CHP STAGE1 and 2 21174371.00 L1
2 abhilash construction company( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ANNUAL CONTRACT FOR OPERATION ASSISTANCE IN CHP STAGE1 and 2 21554120.39 L2
3 SHIV ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ANNUAL CONTRACT FOR OPERATION ASSISTANCE IN CHP STAGE1 and 2 21612199.69 L3
4 SHAILESH ENGINEERING CO. Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ANNUAL CONTRACT FOR OPERATION ASSISTANCE IN CHP STAGE1 and 2 21643473.16 L4
5 SANGAVI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ANNUAL CONTRACT FOR OPERATION ASSISTANCE IN CHP STAGE1 and 2 22092470.80 L5
6 M/S PRAGYA VIKAS ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ANNUAL CONTRACT FOR OPERATION ASSISTANCE IN CHP STAGE1 and 2 22134913.36 L6
7 ROHINI TRANSPORT CORPORATION Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ANNUAL CONTRACT FOR OPERATION ASSISTANCE IN CHP STAGE1 and 2 22338190.90 L7
8 M/S NIGAM ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ANNUAL CONTRACT FOR OPERATION ASSISTANCE IN CHP STAGE1 and 2 22662094.66 L8