Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Annual Contract Of Chp Housekeeping And Operation Assistance Work Packag
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4156889 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 02, 2023 14:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/11/2023
Expired 1025 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
m/s. d r construction
17232928
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHWINS TECHNOCRATES PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-11-2023 15:51:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ELINI ENGINEERING WORKS | 08-11-2023 10:16:54 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | g govardhan reddy | 13-11-2023 12:52:41 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | GANDLA SHANKAR CONTRACTOR | 04-11-2023 10:56:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S KAMALESWAR ENTERPRISE | 13-11-2023 09:54:42 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S S D ENTERPRISES | 09-11-2023 14:15:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | m/s. d r construction | 11-11-2023 17:14:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | MOHD SIRAJUDDIN & CO., | 13-11-2023 15:34:24 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | r.v.v.nagesh | 10-11-2023 19:13:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SIVASAKTHI POWER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-11-2023 13:30:59 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | sri rama satya sai enterprises | 13-11-2023 09:02:14 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | V V R CONTRACTORS | 13-11-2023 09:02:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | m/s. d r construction | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Annual contract of CHP Housekeeping and Operation Assistance work Packag | 17232928.00 | L1 |
| 2 | r.v.v.nagesh | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Annual contract of CHP Housekeeping and Operation Assistance work Packag | 17709665.58 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S KAMALESWAR ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category: ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Annual contract of CHP Housekeeping and Operation Assistance work Packag | 17889470.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ASHWINS TECHNOCRATES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Annual contract of CHP Housekeeping and Operation Assistance work Packag | 18247261.57 | L4 |
| 5 | MOHD SIRAJUDDIN & CO., | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Annual contract of CHP Housekeeping and Operation Assistance work Packag | 18265151.00 | L5 |
| 6 | sri rama satya sai enterprises( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Annual contract of CHP Housekeeping and Operation Assistance work Packag | 18420789.51 | L6 |
| 7 | g govardhan reddy( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Annual contract of CHP Housekeeping and Operation Assistance work Packag | 18605051.01 | L7 |
| 8 | SIVASAKTHI POWER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Annual contract of CHP Housekeeping and Operation Assistance work Packag | 18694498.37 | L8 |
| 9 | ELINI ENGINEERING WORKS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Annual contract of CHP Housekeeping and Operation Assistance work Packag | 19091644.64 | L9 |
| 10 | GANDLA SHANKAR CONTRACTOR | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Annual contract of CHP Housekeeping and Operation Assistance work Packag | 19139946.23 | L10 |
| 11 | V V R CONTRACTORS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Annual contract of CHP Housekeeping and Operation Assistance work Packag | 19320630.00 | L11 |
| 12 | M/S S D ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Annual contract of CHP Housekeeping and Operation Assistance work Packag | 19678419.34 | L12 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Annual contract of CHP Housekeeping and Operation Assistance work Package 3 at NTPC Ramagudam | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 17232928.000 |
Annual contract for servicing of secondary crusher and allied equipments in chp-2 at rtps
Annual contract for servicing of secondary crusher and allied equipments in chp-2 at rtps
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of 2x17tr voltas make indoor package ac system for chp-2 controm room
Detailed scope of the work is mentioned in the tender document.
Read moreRoutine, breakdown maintenance and assistance for operation of pumps and compressors of dust extraction, dust suppression, dry fog dust suppression and tunnel ventilation system of chp unit no3
Routine, breakdown maintenance and assistance for operation of pumps and compressors of dust extraction, dust suppression, dry fog dust suppression and tunnel ventilation system of chp unit no 3
Read moreCustom bid for services - annual contract of chp housekeeping and operation assistance work packag
Read more
Custom bid for services - annual contract of chp housekeeping and operation assistance work package
Read more
Custom bid for services - annual contract of chp housekeeping and operation assistance work package
Read more
Custom bid for services - biannual contract of chp housekeeping and operation assistance work pack
Read more
Custom bid for services - biannual contract of chp housekeeping and operation assistance work pack
Read more
of your Industry type