Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Led Bulb Rechargeable,Led Bulb,Led Tublight,Power Combined,Batten Holder,Flexible Wire,P.V.C. Tape,
Description
Organisation Medical Health and Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4304760
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 07, 2023 02:16
End Date
Expired 16/12/2023

Expired 992 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

A K S COMPANY

Contract Value

202405

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Dr Laxmi Shankar Chaubey
Department: Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A K S COMPANY - 12-12-2023 19:41:53 N/A Qualified
2 M/S P.H. ENTERPRISES - 11-12-2023 20:59:24 N/A Qualified
3 SANA & COMPANY - 12-12-2023 23:56:19 MSE Disqualified
4 YASH PHARMA - 11-12-2023 20:48:29 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 A K S COMPANY Item Categories : LED BULB RECHARGEABLE,LED BULB,LED TUBLIGHT,POWER COMBINED,BATTEN HOLDER,FLEXIBLE WIRE,P.V.C. TAPE, 192405.00 L1
2 M/S P.H. ENTERPRISES Item Categories : LED BULB RECHARGEABLE,LED BULB,LED TUBLIGHT,POWER COMBINED,BATTEN HOLDER,FLEXIBLE WIRE,P.V.C. TAPE, 215750.00 L2
3 YASH PHARMA Item Categories : LED BULB RECHARGEABLE,LED BULB,LED TUBLIGHT,POWER COMBINED,BATTEN HOLDER,FLEXIBLE WIRE,P.V.C. TAPE, 223750.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
LED BULB RECHARGEABLE NA BOQ Item 60 ₹ 60000.000
LED BULB NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 25000.000
LED TUBLIGHT NA BOQ Item 60 ₹ 30000.000
POWER COMBINED NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 4125.000
BATTEN HOLDER NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 4000.000
FLEXIBLE WIRE NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 1000.000
P.V.C. TAPE NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 100.000
KAJU PIN NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 200.000
SODIUM LIGHT NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 75000.000
LED BULB NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 2980.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise