Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cable,Pvc Wire,Led Bulb,Holder,Tape
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4624937 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 15, 2024 16:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 920 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S SRI LAXMI ENTERPRISES
617750
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SRI LAXMI ENTERPRISES | - | 25-02-2024 14:20:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SURYANSH ENTERPRIZES | - | 25-02-2024 19:24:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | TRIVEDI INTERPRISES | - | 25-02-2024 14:09:46 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SRI LAXMI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Cable,PVC wire,led bulb,holder,tape | 617750.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TRIVEDI INTERPRISES | Item Categories : Cable,PVC wire,led bulb,holder,tape | 629140.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SURYANSH ENTERPRIZES | Item Categories : Cable,PVC wire,led bulb,holder,tape | 638195.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 45 | ₹ 101250.000 |
| PVC wire | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 117000.000 |
| led bulb | NA | BOQ Item | 1100 | ₹ 352000.000 |
| holder | NA | BOQ Item | 1500 | ₹ 37500.000 |
| tape | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 10000.000 |
Selection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Selection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Read moreLed bulb,led bulb,led bulb,switch,gang box,thread holder,porcelain holder,pvc tape,mcb,mcb,mcb,pvc
Read more
Led bulb,led bulb,led bulb,switch,gang box,thread holder,porcelain holder,pvc tape,mcb,mcb,mcb,pvc
Read more
Led bulb 14 watt,led bulb 20 watt,cable 10mm,cable 6 mm,wire 1.5mm,wire 2.5mm,holder,tape role
Read more
Led tube,led bulb,insulation tape,3 pin socket,switch,angle holder,pvc insulated wire,pvc pipe,wall
Read more
Pvc tape,2.5 mm wire,holder for bulb,led bulb 10w,change over switch,6mm 3 core coper cable,flood l
Read more
of your Industry type