Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
36 W Led Street Light Fixture With Pipe Clamp And Fitting
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Panchayats and Rural Housing Department Gujarat | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4587503 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 06, 2024 17:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/02/2024
Expired 931 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
TRINAYAN CORPORATION
649005
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CERVO ELECTRICALS & LIGHTINGS | Make : CORONA Model : co01 Title : 36W LED STREET LIGHT FIXTURE WITH PIPE CLAMP AND FITTING | 16-02-2024 14:39:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | NISUS ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NISUS Model : 36W LED FIXTURE WITH PIPE CLAMP INSTALLATION Title : 36W LED FIXTURE WITH PIPE CLAMP INSTALLATION | 16-02-2024 14:51:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | RAICHURA ENERGY | Make : RAICHURA ENERGY Model : RE-36W Title : 36W LED STREET LIGHT | 16-02-2024 10:50:02 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | RJ TECHNOLOGIES | Make : R J TECHNOLOGIES Model : RJ-36W-LED-SL Title : 36W LED STREET LIGHT | 16-02-2024 11:14:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 5 | RTC INFRA SOLUTION | Make : RTC INFRA SOLUTION Model : RTC/36-W/LST Title : 36 W LED STREET LIGHT | 16-02-2024 10:53:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | S. G. ENTERPRISE | Make : LED Street light Model : LED Street light Title : LED Street light | 16-02-2024 16:32:06 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | Smart Led Lights | Make : NA Model : 36W LED STREET LIGHT FIXTURE WITH PIPE CLAMP AND F Title : 36W LED STREET LIGHT FIXTURE WITH PIPE CLAMP AND FITTING (Q3) | 15-02-2024 12:01:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 8 | TRINAYAN CORPORATION | Make : TRINAYAN Model : 36W LED STREET LIGHT FIXTURE WITH PIPE CLAMP AND Title : 36W LED STREET LIGHT FIXTURE WITH PIPE CLAMP AND FITTING | 16-02-2024 13:48:55 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 9 | vasu enterprise | Make : NA Model : 36W LED STREET LIGHT FIXTURE WITH PIPE CLAMP AND Title : 36W LED STREET LIGHT FIXTURE WITH PIPE CLAMP AND FITTING | 16-02-2024 14:03:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TRINAYAN CORPORATION | Item Categories : 36W LED STREET LIGHT FIXTURE WITH PIPE CLAMP AND FITTING | 649005.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NISUS ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 36W LED STREET LIGHT FIXTURE WITH PIPE CLAMP AND FITTING | 666645.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36W LED STREET LIGHT FIXTURE WITH PIPE CLAMP AND FITTING | TRINAYAN | 36W LED STREET LIGHT FIXTURE WITH PIPE CLAMP AND | 245 | ₹ 649005.000 |
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Providing and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Read moreSupply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Supply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Read moreRepair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Repair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Read moreMaintenance of led bulbs and street lights for all villages of kestur gram panchayath
Maintenance of led bulbs and street lights for all villages of kestur gram panchayath
Read moreSupply of street light matirials for belliganudu gram panchayath varga-1 scheme channagiri taluk davanagere district
Supply of street light matirials for belliganudu gram panchayath varga-1 scheme channagiri taluk davanagere district
Read moreSupply of water supply, motor & pump & electrical street light materials for honakere grama panchayath nagamangala taluk mandya district.
Panchayath requirements
Read moreProcurement of 36w led street light with fitting and torch light
Procurement of 36w led street light with fitting and torch light
Read moreof your Industry type