Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
36 W Non Flame Proof Well Glass Led Light Fixture,Led Street Light Fitting 96 100 W,Led High Bay Lig
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | KIOCL Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4673003 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 27, 2024 18:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/03/2024
Expired 900 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
LM POWER AND INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
204770
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Chinmaya Patra
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Kiocl Limited
Organisation:
Kiocl Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALAY PRODUCTS INDIA | - | 20-03-2024 18:07:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AUREOLE ELECTRICALS AND ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-03-2024 18:08:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | AVG INDUSTRIES | - | 20-03-2024 17:50:48 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | BMS POWER SOLUTION | - | 20-03-2024 17:39:33 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | CAPART INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-03-2024 15:52:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | CERVO ELECTRICALS & LIGHTINGS | - | 18-03-2024 14:24:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | CLAIR ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-03-2024 11:13:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | Delight Industries | - | 20-03-2024 20:44:06 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | GAURAV HEAVY ENGINEERING (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-03-2024 15:59:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | GLYNC TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-03-2024 17:58:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | GOLDWYN LIMITED | - | 20-03-2024 16:09:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | GSG LIGHTING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-03-2024 16:12:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | H.B. ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-03-2024 15:06:55 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 14 | HALONIX TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-03-2024 13:45:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 15 | JAIN INDUSTRIAL LIGHTING CORPORATION | - | 20-03-2024 18:08:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | KESAVA HARA INFRASTRUCTURE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-03-2024 19:07:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | LEDURE LIGHTINGS LIMITED | - | 19-03-2024 16:30:31 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 18 | LM POWER AND INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-03-2024 00:27:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 19 | SUDEEP ENGINEERS | - | 17-03-2024 16:56:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 20 | SUMIT ENTERPRISES | - | 02-03-2024 13:39:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 21 | THAKUR SHROFF & ELECTRIC COMPANY | - | 12-03-2024 12:28:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 22 | YADAV ELECTRONICS & ELECTRICALS | - | 20-03-2024 20:18:28 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 23 | Yes Celebration | - | 20-03-2024 07:45:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LM POWER AND INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 36W Non Flame Proof Well Glass Led Light Fixture,Led Street Light Fitting 96-100 W,Led High Bay Lig | 204770.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GLYNC TECH PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 36W Non Flame Proof Well Glass Led Light Fixture,Led Street Light Fitting 96-100 W,Led High Bay Lig | 211830.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AUREOLE ELECTRICALS AND ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 36W Non Flame Proof Well Glass Led Light Fixture,Led Street Light Fitting 96-100 W,Led High Bay Lig | 227320.00 | L3 |
| 4 | CLAIR ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 36W Non Flame Proof Well Glass Led Light Fixture,Led Street Light Fitting 96-100 W,Led High Bay Lig | 351750.00 | L4 |
| 5 | JAIN INDUSTRIAL LIGHTING CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 36W Non Flame Proof Well Glass Led Light Fixture,Led Street Light Fitting 96-100 W,Led High Bay Lig | 352865.00 | L5 |
| 6 | GOLDWYN LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 36W Non Flame Proof Well Glass Led Light Fixture,Led Street Light Fitting 96-100 W,Led High Bay Lig | 398556.80 | L6 |
| 7 | HALONIX TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 36W Non Flame Proof Well Glass Led Light Fixture,Led Street Light Fitting 96-100 W,Led High Bay Lig | 525395.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36W Non Flame Proof Well Glass Led Light Fixture | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 73000.000 |
| Led Street Light Fitting 96-100 W | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 16620.000 |
| Led High Bay Light Fitting 150W | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 37000.000 |
| 100 W LED Flood light | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 22400.000 |
| 250 W LED Flood light | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 55750.000 |